Active
Property Photos
13835 41st Lane N
  1. Image 1 For 13835 41st Lane N
  2. Image 2 For 13835 41st Lane N
  3. Image 3 For 13835 41st Lane N
  4. Image 4 For 13835 41st Lane N
  5. Image 5 For 13835 41st Lane N
  6. Image 6 For 13835 41st Lane N
  7. Image 7 For 13835 41st Lane N
  8. Image 8 For 13835 41st Lane N
  9. Image 9 For 13835 41st Lane N
  10. Image 10 For 13835 41st Lane N
  11. Image 11 For 13835 41st Lane N
  12. Image 12 For 13835 41st Lane N
  13. Image 13 For 13835 41st Lane N
  14. Image 14 For 13835 41st Lane N
  15. Image 15 For 13835 41st Lane N
  16. Image 16 For 13835 41st Lane N
  17. Image 17 For 13835 41st Lane N
  18. Image 18 For 13835 41st Lane N
  19. Image 19 For 13835 41st Lane N
  20. Image 20 For 13835 41st Lane N
  21. Image 21 For 13835 41st Lane N
  22. Image 22 For 13835 41st Lane N
  23. Image 23 For 13835 41st Lane N
  24. Image 24 For 13835 41st Lane N
  25. Image 25 For 13835 41st Lane N
  26. Image 26 For 13835 41st Lane N
  27. Image 27 For 13835 41st Lane N
  28. Image 28 For 13835 41st Lane N
  29. Image 29 For 13835 41st Lane N
  30. Image 30 For 13835 41st Lane N
  31. Image 31 For 13835 41st Lane N
  32. Image 32 For 13835 41st Lane N
  33. Image 33 For 13835 41st Lane N
  34. Image 34 For 13835 41st Lane N
  35. Image 35 For 13835 41st Lane N
  36. Image 36 For 13835 41st Lane N
  37. Image 37 For 13835 41st Lane N
  38. Image 38 For 13835 41st Lane N
  39. Image 39 For 13835 41st Lane N
  40. Image 40 For 13835 41st Lane N
  41. Image 41 For 13835 41st Lane N
  42. Image 42 For 13835 41st Lane N
  43. Image 43 For 13835 41st Lane N
  44. Image 44 For 13835 41st Lane N
  45. Image 45 For 13835 41st Lane N
  46. Image 46 For 13835 41st Lane N
  47. Image 47 For 13835 41st Lane N
  48. Image 48 For 13835 41st Lane N
  49. Image 49 For 13835 41st Lane N
  50. Image 50 For 13835 41st Lane N
  51. Image 51 For 13835 41st Lane N
  52. Image 52 For 13835 41st Lane N
  53. Image 53 For 13835 41st Lane N
  54. Image 54 For 13835 41st Lane N
  55. Image 55 For 13835 41st Lane N
  56. Image 56 For 13835 41st Lane N
  57. Image 57 For 13835 41st Lane N
  58. Image 58 For 13835 41st Lane N
  59. Image 59 For 13835 41st Lane N
  60. Image 60 For 13835 41st Lane N
  61. Image 61 For 13835 41st Lane N
  62. Image 62 For 13835 41st Lane N
  63. Image 63 For 13835 41st Lane N
  64. Image 64 For 13835 41st Lane N
  65. Image 65 For 13835 41st Lane N
  66. Image 66 For 13835 41st Lane N
  67. Image 67 For 13835 41st Lane N
  68. Image 68 For 13835 41st Lane N
  69. Image 69 For 13835 41st Lane N
  70. Image 70 For 13835 41st Lane N
  71. Image 71 For 13835 41st Lane N
  72. Image 72 For 13835 41st Lane N
  73. Image 73 For 13835 41st Lane N
  74. Image 74 For 13835 41st Lane N
  75. Image 75 For 13835 41st Lane N
  76. Image 76 For 13835 41st Lane N
  77. Image 77 For 13835 41st Lane N
  78. Image 78 For 13835 41st Lane N
  79. Image 79 For 13835 41st Lane N
  80. Image 80 For 13835 41st Lane N
  81. Image 81 For 13835 41st Lane N
  82. Image 82 For 13835 41st Lane N
  83. Image 83 For 13835 41st Lane N
  84. Image 84 For 13835 41st Lane N
  85. Image 85 For 13835 41st Lane N
  86. Image 86 For 13835 41st Lane N
  87. Image 87 For 13835 41st Lane N
  88. Image 88 For 13835 41st Lane N
  89. Image 89 For 13835 41st Lane N
  90. Image 90 For 13835 41st Lane N
  91. Image 91 For 13835 41st Lane N
  92. Image 92 For 13835 41st Lane N
  93. Image 93 For 13835 41st Lane N
  94. Image 94 For 13835 41st Lane N
  95. Image 95 For 13835 41st Lane N
  96. Image 96 For 13835 41st Lane N
  97. Image 97 For 13835 41st Lane N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $564,900

Address: 13835 41st Lane N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Beautifully remodeled and inviting home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an additional multi purpose room ideal for a mother in law suite, office, 4th bedroom, or efficiency. The home offers a stunning kitchen, bright open spaces, and a warm, welcoming atmosphere throughout. The property includes 4 sheds and 1 container, thoughtfully distributed for various uses. One shed is ready to be finished as a multi purpose spacesuch as an efficiency, mother in law suite, or officewith kitchen, bathroom, insulation, ceramic floors, and A/C, and can easily be expanded into a larger guest or living area. Additional features include fruit trees, and an area ready to complete a covered parking space for over two cars. Excellent location, offering comfort, versatility, and great potential!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11126346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13835 41st Lane N
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $564,900
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 233
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Other
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Guest, Open, RV Access/Parking, Space Purchased, Space Rented, Strip/Slab, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage, Wet Bar, Watt Wise (Legacy)
  • Legal Description: 9-43-41, E 209 FT OF W 687 FT OF S 239 FT OF N 1733 FT OF S 1/2
  • Parcel Number: 00414309000008440
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$659,000.00 ($235.02 / sqft )

2914 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA+den/office, possible 4th bedroom. First floor bedroom & cabana bath with private entrance ideal for guest suite/office. Clean and well maintained. Updates include a dream kitchen, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134647
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2849 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$649,000.00 ($235.23 / sqft )

2849 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You will fall in love with this impeccable single story house in the fantastic community of Porto Sol! This fully upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath home was just recently built in 2013 and is full of luxurious a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138083
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$599,990.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

8722 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''good life'' is defined by Buena Vida, a resort style, full amenity, lifestyle community. Situated in cosmopolitan Wellington, offering a bevy of restaurants, & fine merchants at the close by W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140275
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful, care free living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR +DEN, 2.5BA Home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9221 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$610,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

9221 Heathridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Breakers West home with ''Serena & Lily'' Palm Beach decor is nestled along the Mayacoo Lakes Golf Course. This unique oversized lot is larger than most, allowing for open space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155542
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin