Active
Property Photos
3959 Via Poinciana  503
  1. Image 1 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  2. Image 2 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  3. Image 3 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  4. Image 4 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  5. Image 5 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  6. Image 6 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  7. Image 7 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  8. Image 8 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  9. Image 9 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  10. Image 10 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  11. Image 11 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  12. Image 12 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  13. Image 13 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  14. Image 14 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  15. Image 15 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  16. Image 16 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  17. Image 17 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  18. Image 18 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  19. Image 19 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  20. Image 20 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  21. Image 21 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  22. Image 22 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  23. Image 23 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  24. Image 24 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  25. Image 25 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  26. Image 26 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  27. Image 27 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  28. Image 28 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  29. Image 29 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
  30. Image 30 For 3959 Via Poinciana  503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $184,999

Address: 3959 Via Poinciana 503, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this stunning 55+ condo offers gorgeous golf course views in the highly sought after Poinciana community. Beautifully updated, it features a recently renovated kitchen with waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring, tile throughout the living areas, and a freshly renovated master bathroom. Full size, top brand washer and dryer are included for convenience. Freshly painted and turnkey available, with furniture negotiable, this home is ready for you to enjoy. Poinciana offers resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pool, fitness center, restaurant, shuffleboard, bocce, card and game rooms, and a community roomeverything you need for the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11128758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3959 Via Poinciana 503
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $184,999
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 672
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA PLACE COND 9 UNIT 503
  • Parcel Number: 00424422030095030
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo will not disappoint. It's a ''must see''. Beautiful view of golf course and green foliage. Located in The Fountains Country Club. Gated community , with membership opptional. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best unit in the building! Almost everything is new! New impact windows and sliding door! New kitchen with updated lighting, new bathrooms and bedroom doors. New oversized tile flooring and new basebo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Luxemburg Court 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

4539 Luxemburg Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an all ages community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence offers sweeping golf course and lake views. This bright second floor corner unit features impact windows (2022), an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530386
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,000.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3373 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the typical "fixer upper"step into the highest standard renovation available in Park Pointe. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been reimagined from the studs up with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105123
  2. Provided by Sailfish Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin