Active
Property Photos
2755 Casita Way 206
  1. Image 1 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  2. Image 2 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  3. Image 3 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  4. Image 4 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  5. Image 5 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  6. Image 6 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  7. Image 7 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  8. Image 8 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  9. Image 9 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  10. Image 10 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  11. Image 11 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  12. Image 12 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  13. Image 13 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  14. Image 14 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  15. Image 15 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  16. Image 16 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  17. Image 17 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  18. Image 18 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  19. Image 19 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  20. Image 20 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  21. Image 21 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  22. Image 22 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  23. Image 23 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  24. Image 24 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  25. Image 25 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  26. Image 26 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  27. Image 27 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  28. Image 28 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  29. Image 29 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  30. Image 30 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  31. Image 31 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  32. Image 32 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  33. Image 33 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  34. Image 34 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  35. Image 35 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  36. Image 36 For 2755 Casita Way 206
  37. Image 37 For 2755 Casita Way 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 2755 Casita Way 206, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Beautiful 2/2 all ages located between linton blvd and atlantic ave just minutes away from the beach and atlantic ave downtown, surrounded by million dollar homes this community offers tennis,swimming pool and club house.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11139257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2755 Casita Way 206
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TEEM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAGO DEL REY NORTH AMSTERDAM COND UNIT 206
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434619450002060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RM (cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 215-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 215-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean unit with nice floors, white kitchen, new master shower. Garden view Ready for a new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131210
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Citrus  202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

1050 Citrus 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PINES OF DELRAY, an active 55+community offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo enjoys a peaceful water view and has well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126174
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$215,000.00 ($164.37 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129709
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 106a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$220,000.00 ($186.76 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 106a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, offering a bright and spacious layout filled with plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Circle Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$210,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1022 Circle Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Open and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after 55+ community of High Point, Delray Beach. This fully updated home features brand new appliances, all new flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Violet Terrace 202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$200,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

1141 Violet Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANSFER Of LOVE ~ Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the Pines of Delray. This 2nd floor condo features a screened in balcony perfect for relaxing. Hurricane impact glass throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136493
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Citrus Way  203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$193,000.00 ($165.38 / sqft )

1050 Citrus Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pines of Delray, a sought after 55+ community just just minutes from the beach and downtown Delray! Beautiful This beautiful partially Update 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers a bright open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139379
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Fiore Way 211, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

2700 Fiore Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom PET Friendly ALL AGE condo, perfectly situated with a LAKE VIEW and screened in balcony. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin