Active
Property Photos
1763 Dovetail Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1763 Dovetail Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,400

Address: 1763 Dovetail Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Description

Experience modern luxury and a resort style lifestyle in this professionally reimagined end unit villa, perfectly situated within the gated enclave of The Savannahs. This stunning 2026 renovation offers unparalleled value, featuring a designer kitchen with Quartz countertops, sleek new cabinetry, and high end flooring throughout, all complemented by a brand new 2026 AC system for total peace of mind. As a rare corner unit, you'll enjoy enhanced natural light and extra privacy, just minutes from the pristine beaches of Hutchinson Island and the charm of the historic waterfront. Be part of the "Sunrise City" at its most exciting turning pointwith the new King's Landing waterfront district, the upcoming Koa Bay Wavegarden surf park, and the revitalization of the Downtown Marina Park all underway, you are investing in one of Florida's fastest growing coastal destinations. This turn key sanctuary offers the ultimate blend of sophisticated living and future appreciationschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11139582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1763 Dovetail Drive
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $229,400
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM-SECTION 1A- PHASE 1A-G BLDG 152 UNIT R
  • Parcel Number: 242760500280006
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$249,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

2110 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful 3/2 house, located just minutes from I 95 and Virginia Ave. The house needs repairs, the kitchen is not yet remodeled, but the seller leaves the cabinets to be installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001882
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 European Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$239,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

413 European Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS home nestled in the sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Grove. This residence boasts a newly installed roof, ensuring peace of mind for years to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067674
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Gator Trace Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$259,000.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

4001 Gator Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the 5th tee at Gator Trace CC, this beautiful villa has an air conditioned porch making it 1700 sq ft of living space. As the end unit, a more private location on a cul de sac offers addit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6018 Travelers Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$259,500.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

6018 Travelers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage located in the active 55+ man gated community of Palm Grove. This home features a spacious kitchen with resurfaced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Foxtail Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$269,900.00 ($136.87 / sqft )

5925 Foxtail Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm grove is a well known and respected 55+ gated community. This house is unique with its open kitchen / living room, and a den which is a possible third bedroom. The house is fully tiled. Within wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162003
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Dovetail Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$264,990.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

1765 Dovetail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, like new home that has been updated top to bottom. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and style. As you arrive you are greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004488
  2. Provided by Blue Wave Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin