Active
Property Photos
6127 Rainbow Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6127 Rainbow Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $447,000

Address: 6127 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

Great opportunity to make this home your own! Major updates already completed with a new roof (2022), A/C (2023), Water Heater (2025), New Gutters, New electric box, (2019), Freshly painted garage door and shutters. Features include accordion shutters, an updated master bathroom, two large separate living areas, and an enclosed Florida room for extra space. Residents enjoy access to the community pool maintained by the HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11139826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6127 Rainbow Circle
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $447,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2041
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Game Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 253
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE HOMES EAST II LOT 14 BLK 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424427080010140
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4172 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4172 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful family home with 3 bedrooms upstairs. Laundry upstairs, very huge kitchen with patio for children, large backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150186
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$509,999.00 ($227.17 / sqft )

6585 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it all. Beautiful manned guard gate community. New appliances with an induction stove, newer A/C and hot water heater (2022), Accordion Shutters, beautiful pavered private back yard oasi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137588
  2. Provided by Action Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Perdido Bay Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($226.49 / sqft )

6892 Perdido Bay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to Winston Trails golf community with NO equity MEMBERSHIP . Gated community in a rated A school district. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage features open floor plan to kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$468,000.00 ($44.64 / sqft )

6137 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 3bd/2bath single family home boast a spacious living room and sitting area. Dining and kitchen with all appliances, tile flooring throughout except for two bedroom floors recently updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147661
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Caranday Palm Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$520,000.00 ($228.57 / sqft )

5640 Caranday Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained, single owner home! This charming single story residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, highlighted by elegant 9 foot ceilings. The kitchen is equipped wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151866
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$535,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

5018 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a spacious and serene retreat in this beautifully maintained single family home, perfectly positioned on a lush waterfront lot in Greenacres. Curb appeal abounds with a paved driveway and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154041
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 Solar Point Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($204.84 / sqft )

5028 Solar Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience in the heart of Greenacres. This inviting property features a bright and open layout with spacious living areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6593 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

6593 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Up to $15K Buyer Credit w/preferred lender on this home! *Welcome to Cocoplum a wonderful, gated community featuring 24 hour manned security and beautifully maintained landscaping. Ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013468
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Rising Comet Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$530,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

5218 Rising Comet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained two story home that perfectly blends comfort, space, & functionality. NEW ROOF, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, this inviting residence offers a well designed layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014327
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5516 Priscilla Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$475,000.00 ($213.87 / sqft )

5516 Priscilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, updated 3 br/2 bth pool home with open layout, vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout & versatile den that can easily convert to a 4th bedroom or home office. **large private fenced yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025728
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin