Active
Property Photos
5028 Solar Point Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5028 Solar Point Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 5028 Solar Point Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

MOTIVATED SELLERS Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience in the heart of Greenacres. This inviting property features a bright and open layout with spacious living areas, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas for easy everyday living. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and privacy, while the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with plenty of closet space. Step outside to enjoy the private backyard ideal for weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks.Whether you're a first time buyer, growing family, this home is a fantastic opportunity with seller offering 5000 credit towards closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5028 Solar Point Drive
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2563
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NAUTICA ISLES PL 2 LT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424435120000690
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RL-3(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4172 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4172 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful family home with 3 bedrooms upstairs. Laundry upstairs, very huge kitchen with patio for children, large backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150186
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$535,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

5018 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a spacious and serene retreat in this beautifully maintained single family home, perfectly positioned on a lush waterfront lot in Greenacres. Curb appeal abounds with a paved driveway and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154041
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6657 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,900.00 ($227.06 / sqft )

6657 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to CocoPlum, a desirable gated community offering comfort, space, and convenience. This fully renovated 2 story home features 2,111 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,000.00 ($205.98 / sqft )

5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY IN PRIME LAKE WORTH LOCATION !!!!! Welcome to this versatile single family property located in desirable Springhill community of Lake Worth, just minutes from major roadways, shopping di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Rising Comet Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$530,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

5218 Rising Comet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained two story home that perfectly blends comfort, space, & functionality. NEW ROOF, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, this inviting residence offers a well designed layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014327
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Crescent Moon Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$560,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

5120 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of space, privacy, and setting that's hard to come by. The oversized yard with a fully enclosed Pool. Inside, the layout is ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020607
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin