Active
Property Photos
3808 Hydrilla Court
  1. Image 1 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  2. Image 2 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  3. Image 3 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  4. Image 4 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  5. Image 5 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  6. Image 6 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  7. Image 7 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  8. Image 8 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  9. Image 9 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  10. Image 10 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  11. Image 11 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  12. Image 12 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  13. Image 13 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  14. Image 14 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  15. Image 15 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  16. Image 16 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  17. Image 17 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  18. Image 18 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  19. Image 19 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  20. Image 20 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  21. Image 21 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  22. Image 22 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  23. Image 23 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  24. Image 24 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  25. Image 25 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  26. Image 26 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  27. Image 27 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  28. Image 28 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  29. Image 29 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  30. Image 30 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  31. Image 31 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  32. Image 32 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
  33. Image 33 For 3808 Hydrilla Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

Address: 3808 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER!! SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN REASONABLE OFFERS!!! PRICED TO SELL THIS HOME WILL NOT DISAPPOINT! If you're looking for a beautifully updated, turnkey home with style, comfort, & convenience, this one checks all the boxes! This home features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan for comfort & privacy, w/2 bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily serve as a third bedroom, office, or entertaining space. The fully custom kitchen is beautifully upgraded with soft close cabinets & drawers, elegant quartz countertops, under & upper cabinet lighting, & a double oven for added convenience. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof & skylights in 2019, a new hot water heater in 2019, & an A/C system from 2016 with a recently replaced fan motor. Hurricane shutters are included and even comes with a BBQ grill. HOA covers trash, sewer, cable TV, internet service, and fantastic park amenities. Call today to schedule a showing! Owners put in a new sprinkler control module in January. Land leased property. Benefits of a land lease lower purchase prices and lower taxes. Perfect for retirees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3808 Hydrilla Court
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $60
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1997
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PRESERVE AT SAVANNA CLUB- BLK 47 LOT 19
  • Parcel Number: 342570601280004
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($58.73 / sqft )

3700 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Active under contract and accepting backup offers. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071472
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Horned Lark Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$140,000.00 ($61.14 / sqft )

7809 Horned Lark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Savanna Club, just 16 minutes from the beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and enclosed lanai offers great potential. Features include real windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091230
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,900.00 ($53.61 / sqft )

2924 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Jacobsen built 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den/office or third bedroom that backs to a wooded preserve in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This cheerful, well loved home with vibrant colors won't dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095951
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 Mary Ann Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$130,000.00 ($65.07 / sqft )

8611 Mary Ann Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready...This 1399 Sq ft home, has been well maintained and features: 3 Spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, Stainless Steel appliances, Solid wood cabinets, Wood flooring, Washer/Dryer/Utility r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111750
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Nine Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$110,000.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2824 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath modular home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after 55+ Savanna Club community. This open concept layout features two separate living areas and wood l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133469
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Honeysuckle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,000.00 ($42.08 / sqft )

3801 Honeysuckle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home features a split plan with a living room/family room layout, large island kitchen and formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152236
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7904 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$109,900.00 ($47.76 / sqft )

7904 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakeside living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Featuring a 2021 roof and a popular split floor plan, this residence offers both comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155035
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Five Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$119,900.00 ($58.95 / sqft )

3060 Five Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Beachcomber model offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a formal dining room along with an eat in kitchen breakfast nook and a 27' enclosed lanai with North East exposure for year round livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157772
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,999.00 ($54.94 / sqft )

3064 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great offer. 2005 Model. New roof in 2021. New A/C. Upgraded large supply and return duct work. New gutters. New washer and dryer. New faucets. new well pump for irrigation system. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162390
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$112,700.00 ($48.72 / sqft )

8125 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC WATERFRONT! Fantastic Location! Enjoy breathtaking sunset water views from your own Florida home! This 2 bed, 2 bath home features all new interior paint, new carpet, 2018 Roof, 2018 AC, 201

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin