Active
Property Photos
3060 Five Iron Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  37. Image 37 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  38. Image 38 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  39. Image 39 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  40. Image 40 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  41. Image 41 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  42. Image 42 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  43. Image 43 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  44. Image 44 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  45. Image 45 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  46. Image 46 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  47. Image 47 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
  48. Image 48 For 3060 Five Iron Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,900

Address: 3060 Five Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Charming Beachcomber model offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a formal dining room along with an eat in kitchen breakfast nook and a 27' enclosed lanai with North East exposure for year round living. Home features plantation shutters, wood laminate and tile throughout, oversized shed, decor drive and cost saver irrigation well. You're sure to love all the fun and sun in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community and the convenient access to beaches, shopping, restaurants and medical. Land Lease Property Buyer to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3060 Five Iron Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $59
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Decorative, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LINKS AT SAVANNA CLUB (PB 40-39) BLK 34 LOT 3
  • Parcel Number: 342570700360005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($58.73 / sqft )

3700 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Active under contract and accepting backup offers. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071472
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Horned Lark Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$140,000.00 ($61.14 / sqft )

7809 Horned Lark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Savanna Club, just 16 minutes from the beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and enclosed lanai offers great potential. Features include real windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091230
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,900.00 ($53.61 / sqft )

2924 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Jacobsen built 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den/office or third bedroom that backs to a wooded preserve in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This cheerful, well loved home with vibrant colors won't dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095951
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Nine Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$110,000.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2824 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath modular home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after 55+ Savanna Club community. This open concept layout features two separate living areas and wood l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133469
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Honeysuckle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,000.00 ($42.08 / sqft )

3801 Honeysuckle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home features a split plan with a living room/family room layout, large island kitchen and formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152236
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7904 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$109,900.00 ($47.76 / sqft )

7904 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakeside living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Featuring a 2021 roof and a popular split floor plan, this residence offers both comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155035
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,999.00 ($54.94 / sqft )

3064 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great offer. 2005 Model. New roof in 2021. New A/C. Upgraded large supply and return duct work. New gutters. New washer and dryer. New faucets. new well pump for irrigation system. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162390
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$112,700.00 ($48.72 / sqft )

8125 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC WATERFRONT! Fantastic Location! Enjoy breathtaking sunset water views from your own Florida home! This 2 bed, 2 bath home features all new interior paint, new carpet, 2018 Roof, 2018 AC, 201

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$137,900.00 ($62.91 / sqft )

3700 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This fantastic 3/2 sits right on the lake, and the view is exactly what you want to come home to. The layout inside is a split bedroom floorplan, with great natural light and plenty of space to spread

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003203
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 5 Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$142,000.00 ($55.08 / sqft )

3042 5 Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Savannah Club in Port St. Lucie. This well maintained modular home offers 1,566 sq ft of living space an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010307
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin