Active
Property Photos
8533 Ganton Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  49. Image 49 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  50. Image 50 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  51. Image 51 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  52. Image 52 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  53. Image 53 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  54. Image 54 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  55. Image 55 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  56. Image 56 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  57. Image 57 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  58. Image 58 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  59. Image 59 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  60. Image 60 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  61. Image 61 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  62. Image 62 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  63. Image 63 For 8533 Ganton Drive
  64. Image 64 For 8533 Ganton Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,199,999

Address: 8533 Ganton Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Experience contemporary luxury living in this one level, 2023 built Lotus Palm dream home, where thoughtful design and refined finishes create an exceptional residence. The impressive foyer welcomes you with striking decorator glass wall accents, high hat lighting, and sleek ceramic tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout. Built with modern durability in mind, the home features impact windows and doors for enhanced safety, security, and storm protection. The open concept layout centers around a chef inspired kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, abundant white cabinetry, granite countertops, double wall ovens, and a gas cooktop. This elegant space transitions effortlessly into the expansive living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and elevated entertaining. Designed for energy conscious living, the home also includes solar panels for long term efficiency and sustainability. Premium upgrades elevate the home's functionality, including a filtered water system, an exterior 360 camera system, eight Sonos speakers, Ring security, a keyless entry lock, and an epoxy coated garage floor. Just outside, you'll find the covered patio complete with a summer kitchen, built in grill, and ample space to design your own custom pool ideal for embracing South Florida's indoor outdoor lifestyle. The serene primary suite offers a spa like retreat with dual vanities, a luxurious soaking tub, a separate shower with a rain shower head, and two generous walk in closets. Three additional guest suites provide comfort and privacy, including one with its own private patio. A dedicated office with two built in desks and plentiful storage enhances the home's functionality. Additional features include a paver driveway and a 3 car garage. Residents enjoy resort style living with access to a modern clubhouse offering gourmet dining, multiple resort style pools, a waterpark and playground, a game room, an indoor basketball court, a state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a full service pro shop. Lawn care is included for added convenience. Ideally located near A+ rated schools, world class shopping and dining, pristine beaches, Mizner Park, and Boca Town Center, this exceptional residence blends elegance, comfort, energy efficiency, and premier community living delivering the ultimate Boca Raton lifestyle. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8533 Ganton Drive
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $2,199,999
  • Price sqft: $535
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4111
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD PLAT THREE LT 152
  • Parcel Number: 00424717190001520
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8571 Shoreacres Street, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,560,000.00 ($339.84 / sqft )

8571 Shoreacres Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Maldives Premium Largest model in Lotus Palm. This luxury lakefront residence in Boca Raton's exclusive gated community offers 5 en suite bedrooms with 6 bedrooms total with 2 half baths, a guest su

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7533 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549677
  2. Provided by OVDreams Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20364 Whistling Straits Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500,000.00 ($463.65 / sqft )

20364 Whistling Straits Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase a Premium Polynesian Model on the best lakefront lot in Lotus Palm. This incredible listing boasts a fully upgraded kitchen, one of a kind 200+ bottle wine cellar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007756
  2. Provided by Petersson Investments Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,399,999.00 ($466.74 / sqft )

8283 Royal County Down Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palms! This designer updated, fully furnished 5BR/5BA Honolulu model is truly turnkey. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout, the home offers a bright and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011968
  2. Provided by Pivot Point Realty, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19220 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($398.80 / sqft )

19220 Fox Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in an exclusive boutique style private community in Boca Raton, this traditional as Florida elegance and charm estate embodies timeless luxury, meticulous craftsmanship, and modern day conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017170
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,350,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

8568 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$200,000 in upgrades... and it shows. This 5 bed + Loft, 5 bath lakefront home in Lotus Palm is loaded from top to bottom. Glass staircase with lighted steps, custom wallpaper throughout, designer lig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021120
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Kings Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,495,000.00 ($468.90 / sqft )

3765 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodfield Hunt Club, a sought after gated community in central Boca with no mandatory membership. Set on a premier interior lot with no rear neighbors or road exposure, this home offers exc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5321 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022716
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,195,000.00 ($446.96 / sqft )

8124 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, a fully customized Honolulu model nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of Lotus Palm, one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury communities. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin