Active
Property Photos
21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  1. Image 1 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  2. Image 2 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  3. Image 3 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  4. Image 4 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  5. Image 5 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  6. Image 6 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  7. Image 7 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  8. Image 8 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  9. Image 9 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  10. Image 10 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  11. Image 11 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  12. Image 12 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  13. Image 13 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  14. Image 14 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  15. Image 15 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  16. Image 16 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  17. Image 17 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  18. Image 18 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  19. Image 19 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  20. Image 20 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  21. Image 21 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  22. Image 22 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  23. Image 23 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  24. Image 24 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  25. Image 25 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  26. Image 26 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  27. Image 27 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  28. Image 28 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  29. Image 29 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  30. Image 30 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  31. Image 31 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  32. Image 32 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  33. Image 33 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  34. Image 34 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  35. Image 35 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  36. Image 36 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  37. Image 37 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  38. Image 38 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  39. Image 39 For 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

Address: 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Welcome to the Fairways of Boca Lago. A 55+ active community. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit . This second floor unit has been upgraded. freshly painted. New ceiling fans. Very nice coffee/bar niche. Tons of closet space. Great views from the enclosed rear lanai. Wonderfully landscaped community. Two heated pools, one in walking distance. Newly renovated clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145587 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS OF BOCA LAGO COND PHASE 1 BLDG 12 UNIT G
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720050120070
  • Unit Number: 12g
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 301, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,900.00

6463 La Costa Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543661
  2. Provided by Florida Brokers Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303 More Like This

Discover upscale living in the heart of boca raton great location near by shops and beaches and major highways clubhouse and pool beautiful views of the golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100442
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 La Paz Boulevard 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7507 La Paz Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton. Located in the Lakes at La Paz Community on the Top Floor, This Super Spacious Condo Features Tile and Carpet Floors Through Out, Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166386
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6372 La Costa Drive 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6372 La Costa Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bdrm, 2 bth condo with 1,388 sq ft under air, located in the highly desirable Boca Del Mar area of Boca Raton. This light filled residence features a spacious open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169216
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 203, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of desirable Boca Del Mar. Nestled within a quiet and secluded building, this residence offers a peaceful setting while remaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003432
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 Camino Del Sol  203, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,850.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5851 Camino Del Sol 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished off season short term rental in 24/7 manned gated community in central boca raton. Gorgeous new kitchen w/white shaker cabinets, ss appliances, quartz countertops & soft close draws. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6654 Villa Sonrisa Drive 421, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

6654 Villa Sonrisa Drive 421 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 condo with 1 car garage, in desirable Boca Pointe gated community. Just painted all white, newer stainless steel appliances. Beautiful porcelain floors. Great sunset view over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011242
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6654 Villa Sonrisa Drive 412, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

6654 Villa Sonrisa Drive 412 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous sunset views from this 1st floor 2/2 in desirable Boca Pointe. One car garage. Freshly painted, updated bathrooms. Full wall mirror to reflect the beautiful lake views. new stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011245
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 336, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,600.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo with a golf course view. Third floor 2 bedroom unit looking out to the Jack Nicklaus designed Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. Large screened balcony. Tile floors. Light, bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013192
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6772 Palmetto Cir Circle S 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,300.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

6772 Palmetto Cir Circle S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at 6772 Palmetto Circle South. This turn key unit features a bright, open concept floor plan elevated by high end, modern finishes t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014420
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin