Active
Property Photos
1407 Grapeland Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1407 Grapeland Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,999

Address: 1407 Grapeland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the home's potential. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and modern updates in a convenient location. This move in ready residence features an open and inviting layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The updated kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, stainless steel appliances, and a functional design that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home includes three well proportioned bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing flexibility for families, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1407 Grapeland Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2214
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 05- BLK 88 LOT 2 (MAP 44/11N)
  • Parcel Number: 342252509960005
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

6512 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof on this solid and spacious 4 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home. Cbs contruction and nearly 2100 square feet of living with new a/c and tile throughout. Enjoy care free living for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131551
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Dock Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$369,900.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

1901 Dock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, new carpets, new roof installed. Great corner lot, impressive arched windows. Central air system 3 4 years new! Great floor plan, spacious living room , cathedral ceilings! Lots of wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166015
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

6504 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath CBS home located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood that backs up to the preserve in Port St. Lucie with County only taxes. This home is move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000867
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$449,900.00 ($103.69 / sqft )

7204 Elyse Circle More Like This

Spacious 4BR/3BA custom built home in desirable River's Edge on a .43 acre corner lot! Offering 3,089 living SF (4,339 total), this mid century inspired residence features vaulted ceilings, a wood bur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007622
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Rock Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$450,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

2541 Rock Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredibly valued home located in a lovely area should not be missed. The traffic pattern flows from room to room. You enter into a huge foyer with the formal dining room lit by a beautiful tiffa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012829
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6529 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$360,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

6529 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom CBS home with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, style, and valuable upgrades. The newer kitchen features granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017142
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Elmhurst Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$379,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

2080 Elmhurst Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious CBS construction main home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a separate mother in law suite bringing the total to 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. This well built home offers a hu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023626
  2. Provided by HW Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin