Active
Property Photos
6101 Landing Way 11
  1. Image 1 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  2. Image 2 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  3. Image 3 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  4. Image 4 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  5. Image 5 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  6. Image 6 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  7. Image 7 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  8. Image 8 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  9. Image 9 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  10. Image 10 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  11. Image 11 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  12. Image 12 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  13. Image 13 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  14. Image 14 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  15. Image 15 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  16. Image 16 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  17. Image 17 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  18. Image 18 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  19. Image 19 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  20. Image 20 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  21. Image 21 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  22. Image 22 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  23. Image 23 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  24. Image 24 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  25. Image 25 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  26. Image 26 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  27. Image 27 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  28. Image 28 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  29. Image 29 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  30. Image 30 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  31. Image 31 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  32. Image 32 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  33. Image 33 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  34. Image 34 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  35. Image 35 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  36. Image 36 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  37. Image 37 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  38. Image 38 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  39. Image 39 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  40. Image 40 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  41. Image 41 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  42. Image 42 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  43. Image 43 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  44. Image 44 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  45. Image 45 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  46. Image 46 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  47. Image 47 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  48. Image 48 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  49. Image 49 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  50. Image 50 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  51. Image 51 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  52. Image 52 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  53. Image 53 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  54. Image 54 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  55. Image 55 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  56. Image 56 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  57. Image 57 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  58. Image 58 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  59. Image 59 For 6101 Landing Way 11
  60. Image 60 For 6101 Landing Way 11
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 6101 Landing Way 11, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Fabulous 2/2 Condo on Second Floor with Incredible Intracoastal Views!!! Vaulted Ceilings. 2023 AC, Kitchen has newer Stainless Appliances, Built in Bar, Main Bedroom has Tray Ceilings and Bathroom has two sinks, Separate Shower, Skylight and Walk in Closet. Interior Laundry Room. Amazing Community with Boat Docks offered for Sale or Lease. Kayak Storage On Site. Minutes to Inlet by Boat; No Fixed Bridges!!!! Maintenance Fee Includes Building Insurance, Roof Maintenance, Lawn Care & Landscaping, Clubhouse, Covered Parking, Heated Pool & Jacuzzi, Tennis, Pickleball, Basketball, Bike Racks, Barbecue Grills, Reserves, Manager, Cable & Internet. Close to Shopping and Restaurants. Golf and Social Memberships Available Next Door at Miles Grant!!!! Additional Storage Room Outside Front Door!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11119888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6101 Landing Way 11
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 257
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Community Room, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 742
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HANSON'S LANDING CONDOMINIUM BLDG 5 UNIT 11 PER SURV CERT OR 835/1834
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 503841008005001107
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6040 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$330,000.00

6040 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Open kitchen with under counter lighting and granite countertops, lovely coffe bar and breakfast nook. Spacious living room offers crown molding w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536349
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70, Stuart, FL 34997
$314,900.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME!Calling all boaters and coastal lifestyle lovers! This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544869
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4099 Centerboard Lane 4b, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,000.00

4099 Centerboard Lane 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise, no bridges slips for 30 ft vessels $2.00 ft. Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo, features 3 bedrooms, updated eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances & built in bar, and a light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551649
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Foxcross Place 5611, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

5611 Foxcross Place 5611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club living where your neighbors become your friends. Welcome to this 2/2 villa located in desirable Fox Cross in the gated Mariner Sands community. This spacious villa offers plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130824
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5661 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$369,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

5661 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this charming and tastefully updated townhouse featuring kitchen with quartz and marble, open floor plan with beautiful sunset views overlooking the 11th fairway, newer A/C and impact glass slid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151180
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,900.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

6100 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, 2nd floor 2BR/2BA penthouse style condo in gated 55+ Montego Cove. Completely updated 1,506 sq ft interior with high end finishes and newer appliances. Enjoy panoramic long lake views from the g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158988
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 Landing Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($303.97 / sqft )

6041 Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA second floor condo in Hanson's Landing, a sought after Intracoastal boating community. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the tiled screened patio with accordion shutters. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002288
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Landing Way 6, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($348.02 / sqft )

6081 Landing Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo with stunning lake views! This move in ready home features a bright, open floor plan with a fully remodeled kitchen offering white cabinetry, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012290
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,000.00 ($337.09 / sqft )

4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Mariner Cay communitywhere your boat is quite literally just steps from your back door. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012941
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5662 Schooner Oaks Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($242.55 / sqft )

5662 Schooner Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, where laid back coastal living meets breathtaking natural beauty. This spacious 3 BR, 2BA, 1 CG condo offers the perfect Florida lifestyle on wide water Intracoastal/Indian River views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016220
  2. Provided by Disney Real Estate Services In
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin