Active
Property Photos
6041 Landing Way
  1. Image 1 For 6041 Landing Way
  2. Image 2 For 6041 Landing Way
  3. Image 3 For 6041 Landing Way
  4. Image 4 For 6041 Landing Way
  5. Image 5 For 6041 Landing Way
  6. Image 6 For 6041 Landing Way
  7. Image 7 For 6041 Landing Way
  8. Image 8 For 6041 Landing Way
  9. Image 9 For 6041 Landing Way
  10. Image 10 For 6041 Landing Way
  11. Image 11 For 6041 Landing Way
  12. Image 12 For 6041 Landing Way
  13. Image 13 For 6041 Landing Way
  14. Image 14 For 6041 Landing Way
  15. Image 15 For 6041 Landing Way
  16. Image 16 For 6041 Landing Way
  17. Image 17 For 6041 Landing Way
  18. Image 18 For 6041 Landing Way
  19. Image 19 For 6041 Landing Way
  20. Image 20 For 6041 Landing Way
  21. Image 21 For 6041 Landing Way
  22. Image 22 For 6041 Landing Way
  23. Image 23 For 6041 Landing Way
  24. Image 24 For 6041 Landing Way
  25. Image 25 For 6041 Landing Way
  26. Image 26 For 6041 Landing Way
  27. Image 27 For 6041 Landing Way
  28. Image 28 For 6041 Landing Way
  29. Image 29 For 6041 Landing Way
  30. Image 30 For 6041 Landing Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 6041 Landing Way, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Move in ready 2BR/2BA second floor condo in Hanson's Landing, a sought after Intracoastal boating community. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the tiled screened patio with accordion shutters. Bright and airy living space with soaring vaulted ceilings and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Spacious primary suite with tray ceiling and beautifully remodeled bath featuring dual sinks, quartz countertops, shower and large walk in closet. Guest bath also fully updated. Stylish kitchen with quality cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Full size washer and dryer in unit. Furniture included. Hanson's Landing offers a true coastal lifestyle with marina access, kayak storage, heated pool, tennis and pickleball.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6041 Landing Way
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Car Wash Area, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 787
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Signature Property Management
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HANSON'S LANDING CONDO.- BLDG. 3 UNIT 17
  • Parcel Number: 503841008003001709
  • Style: Old Spanish
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6040 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$330,000.00

6040 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Open kitchen with under counter lighting and granite countertops, lovely coffe bar and breakfast nook. Spacious living room offers crown molding w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536349
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70, Stuart, FL 34997
$314,900.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

4300 Saint Lucie Boulevard 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME! BUYERS AGENTS WELCOME!Calling all boaters and coastal lifestyle lovers! This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544869
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4099 Centerboard Lane 4b, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,000.00

4099 Centerboard Lane 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise, no bridges slips for 30 ft vessels $2.00 ft. Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo, features 3 bedrooms, updated eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances & built in bar, and a light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551649
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Landing Way 11, Stuart, FL 34997
$340,000.00 ($299.56 / sqft )

6101 Landing Way 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2/2 Condo on Second Floor with Incredible Intracoastal Views!!! Vaulted Ceilings. 2023 AC, Kitchen has newer Stainless Appliances, Built in Bar, Main Bedroom has Tray Ceilings and Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119888
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Foxcross Place 5611, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

5611 Foxcross Place 5611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club living where your neighbors become your friends. Welcome to this 2/2 villa located in desirable Fox Cross in the gated Mariner Sands community. This spacious villa offers plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130824
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5661 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$369,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

5661 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this charming and tastefully updated townhouse featuring kitchen with quartz and marble, open floor plan with beautiful sunset views overlooking the 11th fairway, newer A/C and impact glass slid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151180
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,900.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

6100 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, 2nd floor 2BR/2BA penthouse style condo in gated 55+ Montego Cove. Completely updated 1,506 sq ft interior with high end finishes and newer appliances. Enjoy panoramic long lake views from the g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158988
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Landing Way 6, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($348.02 / sqft )

6081 Landing Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo with stunning lake views! This move in ready home features a bright, open floor plan with a fully remodeled kitchen offering white cabinetry, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012290
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,000.00 ($337.09 / sqft )

4083 Centerboard Lane 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Mariner Cay communitywhere your boat is quite literally just steps from your back door. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012941
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5662 Schooner Oaks Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($242.55 / sqft )

5662 Schooner Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, where laid back coastal living meets breathtaking natural beauty. This spacious 3 BR, 2BA, 1 CG condo offers the perfect Florida lifestyle on wide water Intracoastal/Indian River views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016220
  2. Provided by Disney Real Estate Services In
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin