Active
Property Photos
11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  1. Image 1 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  2. Image 2 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  3. Image 3 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  4. Image 4 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  5. Image 5 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  6. Image 6 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  7. Image 7 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  8. Image 8 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  9. Image 9 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  10. Image 10 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  11. Image 11 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  12. Image 12 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  13. Image 13 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  14. Image 14 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  15. Image 15 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  16. Image 16 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  17. Image 17 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  18. Image 18 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  19. Image 19 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  20. Image 20 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  21. Image 21 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  22. Image 22 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  23. Image 23 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  24. Image 24 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  25. Image 25 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  26. Image 26 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  27. Image 27 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  28. Image 28 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  29. Image 29 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  30. Image 30 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  31. Image 31 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  32. Image 32 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  33. Image 33 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  34. Image 34 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  35. Image 35 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  36. Image 36 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  37. Image 37 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  38. Image 38 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  39. Image 39 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  40. Image 40 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  41. Image 41 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  42. Image 42 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  43. Image 43 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  44. Image 44 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  45. Image 45 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  46. Image 46 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  47. Image 47 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  48. Image 48 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  49. Image 49 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  50. Image 50 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  51. Image 51 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  52. Image 52 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  53. Image 53 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  54. Image 54 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  55. Image 55 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  56. Image 56 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  57. Image 57 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  58. Image 58 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  59. Image 59 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  60. Image 60 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  61. Image 61 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  62. Image 62 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  63. Image 63 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  64. Image 64 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  65. Image 65 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  66. Image 66 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  67. Image 67 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  68. Image 68 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  69. Image 69 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  70. Image 70 For 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $949,900

Address: 11698 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Welcome to 11698 SW Coronado Springs Drive, a meticulously maintained residence located in Valencia Cay at Riverland, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional Vintage and Crown Collection home sits on an oversized, prime pie shaped lot with rare southern exposure and is one of Riverland's only long lake, southern view pool homes, offering breathtaking sunrise to sunset water views and an unparalleled living experience. Designed for the ultimate Florida lifestyle, the property features additional yard space on both sides and a private backyard that serves as a true entertainer's retreat. Highlights include a heated and chilled saltwater pool with a natural boulder rock waterfall, an in water umbrella table with seating, sealed travertine decking, an extended lanai, a quartzite outdoor kitchen with a built in stainless steel grill, a hurricane rated roll down screen enclosure, and a cozy fire pit. And of course the most BEAUTIFUL views. Inside, the bright open concept layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen is a true entertainer's dream, appointed with level five cabinetry, premium finishes, an oversized island, high end appliances, and bar seating for four. Smart home features provide seamless control of the pool, outdoor screens, and window treatments. A versatile den can function as a third bedroom, and the one car garage has been converted into a gym, hardwired for air conditioning. The spacious primary suite is a peaceful retreat with stunning long lake views, a beautifully oversized primary bathroom, and two generous walk in closets. Natural light fills the living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Located in the vibrant Riverland community, residents enjoy world class amenities including resort style pools, multiple restaurants, the RiverFresh Caf, a state of the art fitness campus, pickleball courts, an Arts and Culture Center, and an active social calendar filled with clubs and events. Set in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. Whether you are seeking a full time residence or a place to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, this beautiful home presents a rare opportunity to own one of Riverland's most unique waterfront properties. Extensive upgrade list available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11698 Coronado Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $949,900
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 127
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL A - PLAT NINE (PB 80-13) LOT 624
  • Parcel Number: 432150401590004
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Matilda Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,099,000.00 ($233.78 / sqft )

8964 Matilda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional Collina model residence within Cresswind at PGA Verano, a premier 55+ community offering refined living and outstanding amenities. This home delivers 3,244 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157997
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$875,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

8515 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT WITH EXPANSIVE LONG WATER VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of resort style living in PGA Village Verano with this highly upgraded 2024 Kolter built lakefront residence set on a premium wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163906
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9155 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$950,000.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

9155 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by a high end local builder with exceptional attention to detail, this 4 bed + office, 3.5 bath home features elegant coffered ceilings and a grand glass double door entry. The oversized gour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000338
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8765 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$975,000.00 ($232.59 / sqft )

8765 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2022 Collina Model in the gated community of PGA Verano, featuring 3 BD 4.5 BA, volume ceilings, wood flooring, gourmet kitchen with 42" cabinets, quartz counters with GE Monogram appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003262
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Import Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$890,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

2682 Import Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

That is your Paradise. Oversize lot. Kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful Quartz. Metal roof. Unique Desing. Extra large island in kitchen. extra large Pool and Jacuzzi. vinyl fence. everting is Uniq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013267
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Barelli Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$860,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12809 Barelli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream oasis at 12809 SW Barelli Ct in Port Saint Lucie! Located in Esplanade 55+ gated community. This stunning home features an upgraded kitchen with premium gas appliances and a farm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014603
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13697 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,147.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

13697 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Golf Course View. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This thoughtfully designed new home offers a bright, open floor plan where the gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015139
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8358 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,124,990.00 ($246.71 / sqft )

8358 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed home blends thoughtful design with refined finishes. Open layout, highlighted by a chef inspired kitchen that anchors the space with premium cabinetry, built in appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018388
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin