Active
Property Photos
11804 Lyra Drive
  1. Image 1 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  2. Image 2 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  3. Image 3 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  4. Image 4 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  5. Image 5 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  6. Image 6 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  7. Image 7 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  8. Image 8 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  9. Image 9 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  10. Image 10 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  11. Image 11 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  12. Image 12 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  13. Image 13 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  14. Image 14 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  15. Image 15 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  16. Image 16 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  17. Image 17 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  18. Image 18 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  19. Image 19 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  20. Image 20 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  21. Image 21 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  22. Image 22 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  23. Image 23 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  24. Image 24 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  25. Image 25 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  26. Image 26 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  27. Image 27 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  28. Image 28 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  29. Image 29 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  30. Image 30 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  31. Image 31 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  32. Image 32 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  33. Image 33 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  34. Image 34 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  35. Image 35 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  36. Image 36 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  37. Image 37 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  38. Image 38 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  39. Image 39 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  40. Image 40 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  41. Image 41 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  42. Image 42 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  43. Image 43 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  44. Image 44 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  45. Image 45 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  46. Image 46 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  47. Image 47 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  48. Image 48 For 11804 Lyra Drive
  49. Image 49 For 11804 Lyra Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,999

Address: 11804 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

AMAZING sunsets to view from floating in your salt water heated pool & screened back porch & fenced yard. This 3/2 w/laundry room & primary walk in closet along w/spacious open concept w/stainless appliances & gas stove w/island area. Updated lighting European custom curtains & blinds in bedrooms. HOA monthly payments include, Cable, Alarm, Internet, Lawn Care, and Sprinklers. GAS hot water heater and dryer and impact windows are more energy efficient. Garage epoxy floor Furniture negotiable. Over $100K of upgrades. Amenity Center w/gym, tennis courts, dog park. Tradition shuttle to Tradition Square for dining & entertainment & Tradition Heart within walking distance for shopping & eating area. Cleveland Hospital close. New Tradition Regional Park and Stars & Stripe Park to open soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11804 Lyra Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $489,999
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 461
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MATTAMY AT SOUTHERN GROVE PLAT 1 (PB 84-10) LOT 151
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 431650200840005
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: MASTER PLA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7165 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$550,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

7165 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Look at this Heated, Salt Water Pool featuring a hot tub, extended covered patio with custom diamond pavers!!! Wow!! Built in 2020, this home has it all. Gutters Beautiful landscaping Uplighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091596
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11728 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$519,900.00 ($127.87 / sqft )

11728 Bennington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS! Spacious 5BR/2.5BA/2CG Two Story Pool Home with 2024 Roof! This inviting residence features tile flooring downstairs & a functional layout with living, dining & family rooms. The upd

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140830
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Copper Creek Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$576,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

12623 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Helena model in gated, lakefront Copper Creek perfect for entertaining or a growing family with tons of flexible living space. Gorgeous light, bright interior with upgraded plank tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141137
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,999.00 ($140.98 / sqft )

11162 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 bedroom 3 full bath LAKE VIEW home in the beautiful Town Park at Tradition! This incredible home is almost 3000 sqft and has a ton of upgrades. The formal living room area has ceilings o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153143
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin