Active
Property Photos
8216 Cypress Point Road
  1. Image 1 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  2. Image 2 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  3. Image 3 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  4. Image 4 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  5. Image 5 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  6. Image 6 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  7. Image 7 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  8. Image 8 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  9. Image 9 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  10. Image 10 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  11. Image 11 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  12. Image 12 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  13. Image 13 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  14. Image 14 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  15. Image 15 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  16. Image 16 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  17. Image 17 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  18. Image 18 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  19. Image 19 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  20. Image 20 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  21. Image 21 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  22. Image 22 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  23. Image 23 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  24. Image 24 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  25. Image 25 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  26. Image 26 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  27. Image 27 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  28. Image 28 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  29. Image 29 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  30. Image 30 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  31. Image 31 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  32. Image 32 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  33. Image 33 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  34. Image 34 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  35. Image 35 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  36. Image 36 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  37. Image 37 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  38. Image 38 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  39. Image 39 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  40. Image 40 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  41. Image 41 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  42. Image 42 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  43. Image 43 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  44. Image 44 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  45. Image 45 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  46. Image 46 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  47. Image 47 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  48. Image 48 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  49. Image 49 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  50. Image 50 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  51. Image 51 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  52. Image 52 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  53. Image 53 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  54. Image 54 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  55. Image 55 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  56. Image 56 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  57. Image 57 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  58. Image 58 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  59. Image 59 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  60. Image 60 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  61. Image 61 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
  62. Image 62 For 8216 Cypress Point Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 8216 Cypress Point Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

A true gem in the exclusive ironhorse golf & country club, with no required membership. This stunning 4 bed / 4 bath, pool home was built with impeccable interior & exterior landscape design on oversized corner lot. 3 bay garage with new epoxy flooring & unique 4 seat steam bath. Has 2025 concrete roof & gutters. This light & bright custom beauty greets you with 12' ceilings, new glossy 32'' porcelain tile. Has spacious open split floor plan, crown molding, granite kitchen with new ss appliances, new 46'' wood cabinets & island with custom hardwood side paneling. The large primary suite has 2 full baths, new porcelain tile floors & 2 walk in closets. Step outside to private screened lanai with heated pool/spa & safety of all impact sliders, awning & complete accordion shutters. Attention to detail at every turn! For the owner who seeks elegance, comfort & privacy, look no further.. This beautifully upgraded home is designed for effortless living and comfortable entertaining both indoor and out. Imagine starting your day in your own private relaxing steam bath. You may want to sip your morning coffee by the sunlit pool. Later have a barbecue and swim in your heated pool. This is the florida lifestyle! This lovely home has both a formal dining room and casual breakfast dining area, overlooking the pool. There is a family room and separate living room. Split bedroom plan provides you & your guests with ultimate privacy. The 4th bedroom can also serve as an office. Additional features include cabana bath, new pool heater and pump, 2 hvac systems, ao smith high efficiency hybrid water heater, convenience of central vac, thick underlayment below classy porcelain tile, designer fans, reverse osmosis system, top of the line samsung refrigerator, deep & tall pantry. Gorgeous landscaping includes magnolia trees & 3 large royal palm trees in the rear of home. Large driveway with parking for 5 vehicles and a classic paver pathway to the entrance of home. This is a 24 hour gated community. The preserve at ironhorse offers optional golf, sports & social memberships. This prestigious community houses the acclaimed arthur hill 18 hole championship golf course with world class amenities for members including heated tropical pool & spa, renovated clubhouse, 18 hole golf course, fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts, library, cafe/restaurant & more. This community is pet friendly. Close to local attractions of fine dining, shopping, entertainment, beaches & boating. Next to fl turnpike. 15 minutes to pbi airport. Call us for a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8216 Cypress Point Road
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3720
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 122
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Custom Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONHORSE PAR C REPL 1 LT 63
  • Parcel Number: 74424222050000630
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RPD (ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13256 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,114,900.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

13256 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely does a property like this come along, a true gem with unmatched versatility and charm. Set on 1.37 acres in a NO HOA, restriction free community, this estate offers not one but two exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166551
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11165 Tangerine Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,350,000.00 ($289.27 / sqft )

11165 Tangerine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and space in this stunning estate located in the highly sought after Acreage. Situated on a sprawling 1.25 acre lot with no HOA or restrictions, this custom home offers 5 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4667 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26014426
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13079 Feathering Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,320,000.00 ($349.76 / sqft )

13079 Feathering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom home in Apex at Avenir, based on the Pegasus model by GL Homes, with private pool and open water backdrop. Built in 2025 and lightly lived in, this home delivers the layout buy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015097
  2. Provided by Miami Dream Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11831 Littlestone Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,097,000.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

11831 Littlestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The premier lot in Bay Hill estates located at the end of a cul de sac this 1.19 acre lot boasts panoramic views of PGA's estate course as well as a glimmering lake. This key west style home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4453 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166630
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin