Active
Property Photos
7650 Preserve Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  50. Image 50 For 7650 Preserve Drive
  51. Image 51 For 7650 Preserve Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $890,000

Address: 7650 Preserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

This is a fabulous home located in Ironhorse Golf and Country Club overlooking the 18th hole of Arthur Hills designed Golf Course. This home sits on a .37 acre lot with beautiful new landscaping and great privacy. Large patio which is covered with a Hurricane grade awning. Hardwood floors in the den and bedrooms, tile throughout, central vacuum system. Many upgrades. Plantation shutters, NEW ROOF 2025, NEW GUTTERS 2024, Hurricane front doors. Newly painted interior, Newly landscaped side and back yard, exterior landscape lighting. AC and HWH 2016, W/D 2016. Membership is not mandatory but very affordable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7650 Preserve Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $890,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2938
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONHORSE PAR B-2 LT 102
  • Parcel Number: 74424227020001020
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$965,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

9901 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Toll Brothers 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. The Maya Contemporary is most welcoming floor plan, featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, large kitchen, and extended covered patio with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126160
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,040,000.00 ($285.24 / sqft )

10033 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom plus office, 3 bath home offers an open and airy floor plan with a bright coastal feel and stunning wide water lake views. Western exposure provides magnificent su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134742
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$865,000.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

8320 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With 50 feet of sparkling water frontage and panoramic views of the lake and the 9th hole of the Nicklaus designed Heritage Course, this elegantly upgraded FULLY FURNISHED 3BR/2.5BA+Den residence capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136988
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7994 Via Villagio, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,049,990.00 ($352.82 / sqft )

7994 Via Villagio Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMMEDIATE PREMIER GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE WITH PURCHASE OF THIS HOME. Ideally positioned just moments from the world class amenities of The Club at Ibiseasily reached by foot or golf cartthis except

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142917
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10728 Northbrook Circle Mystique 1, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$884,375.00 ($299.08 / sqft )

10728 Northbrook Circle Mystique 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Builder is paying the CDD Debt! 3 Bedroom plus Den Mystique with Built In Kitchen and Extended Gathering Room layout. Elegant finishes like wood look tiles and fresh colors adorn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147141
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12115 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,059,000.00 ($296.31 / sqft )

12115 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Shelby home offers a picturesque lake view and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. The well appointed kitchen overlooks a bright and inviting casual dining area and features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155166
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15108 99th Street N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$895,000.00 ($262.62 / sqft )

15108 99th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2015 constructed Synergy Home is perfectly Located on the North end of The Acreage down a paved road on a 1.3 Acre Estate offering the perfect blend of security, privacy, and functionality. No HO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159192
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12454 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$890,000.00 ($255.09 / sqft )

12454 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, featuring high end upgrades, modern finishes, and gas utilities throughout. The gourmet kitchen showcases pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159216
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Seagrass Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,050,000.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

10036 Seagrass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW NEVER LIVED and BEST PRICED property in Regency . 4 bedroom 3 bath LONG LAKE VIEW, Custom pool with desirable SOUTHERN exposure. No need to wait 12 months for a new build when you can move r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161741
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin