Active
Property Photos
2875 58th Court
  1. Image 1 For 2875 58th Court
  2. Image 2 For 2875 58th Court
  3. Image 3 For 2875 58th Court
  4. Image 4 For 2875 58th Court
  5. Image 5 For 2875 58th Court
  6. Image 6 For 2875 58th Court
  7. Image 7 For 2875 58th Court
  8. Image 8 For 2875 58th Court
  9. Image 9 For 2875 58th Court
  10. Image 10 For 2875 58th Court
  11. Image 11 For 2875 58th Court
  12. Image 12 For 2875 58th Court
  13. Image 13 For 2875 58th Court
  14. Image 14 For 2875 58th Court
  15. Image 15 For 2875 58th Court
  16. Image 16 For 2875 58th Court
  17. Image 17 For 2875 58th Court
  18. Image 18 For 2875 58th Court
  19. Image 19 For 2875 58th Court
  20. Image 20 For 2875 58th Court
  21. Image 21 For 2875 58th Court
  22. Image 22 For 2875 58th Court
  23. Image 23 For 2875 58th Court
  24. Image 24 For 2875 58th Court
  25. Image 25 For 2875 58th Court
  26. Image 26 For 2875 58th Court
  27. Image 27 For 2875 58th Court
  28. Image 28 For 2875 58th Court
  29. Image 29 For 2875 58th Court
  30. Image 30 For 2875 58th Court
  31. Image 31 For 2875 58th Court
  32. Image 32 For 2875 58th Court
  33. Image 33 For 2875 58th Court
  34. Image 34 For 2875 58th Court
  35. Image 35 For 2875 58th Court
  36. Image 36 For 2875 58th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 2875 58th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Description

Tastefully restored, 2/2 on one access road. Enjoy your own hidden oasis that offers an enclosed fenced yard front and back. Yard size is 92 x 123 Cover porch for your morning coffee. Just a few perks, a newer metal roof, block exterior, plenty of parking and county water. Functional contemporary kitchen with updated granite counter tops. The primary bedroom offers abundance space and a vast walk in closet. This home is perfect an investor, first time home buyer, or retirement. The drain field has been replaced, newer AC and breaker box. Spectacular location close to shopping and a short distance to 95. No homeowner's association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2875 58th Court
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE-METTO PARK PBI 3 - 87 LOT 11
  • Parcel Number: 32393200007000000011.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9897 Villa Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$278,000.00 ($167.77 / sqft )

9897 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulous 3BR/2BA villa in a sidewalk community. Open concept with ceramic tile throughout, living room, family room, and patio overlooking a spacious back yard. Kitchen flows to dining and gathering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131270
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1598 78th  , Vero Beach, FL 32966
$325,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

1598 78th Virtual Tour More Like This

Point West is a remarkable and polished golf community with tree lined sidewalks! This CBS home is cleaned and ready for immediate occupancy. Plenty of curb appeal here at this front porch neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 88th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$300,000.00 ($20.00 / sqft )

2130 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Concrete Block/Stucco home located in the Paradise Park neighborhood on a paved road! This Smart split floor plan w/den that can serve as a home office/craft room or extra bedroom serves both privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 15000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152686
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6187 Red Maple Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$345,000.00 ($242.79 / sqft )

6187 Red Maple Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harmony Reserve, a gated, pet friendly active adult 55+ community offering resort style amenities and a vibrant Florida lifestyle. This attached single family 3 bedroom, 2 bath home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001759
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7473 White Oak Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$349,500.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

7473 White Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The Villas at Three Oaks. 3/2/2 CBS Villa. Well maintained 1 story, hurricane impact windows and doors, GHO Construction with many upgrades. Screened patio with preserve views, gated neighborhood, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009634
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 87th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$308,000.00 ($205.61 / sqft )

2360 87th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious .34 acre lot! This property features a updated kitchen and updated bathrooms, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy the extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014518
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1970 Westhampton Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$299,999.00 ($181.93 / sqft )

1970 Westhampton Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained lakefront home, offering major updates for peace of mind & modern Florida living. This home features a 2022 roof, 2019 A/C, & a 2022 water heater, along w/ a full repipe complet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019590
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Oxford Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$289,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

6500 Oxford Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom/2 Bath/+Den home in sought after Woodfield 55+active community. Ready to move in with 2026 water heater/2024 AC. No carpeting here! The den is a great overflow flex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021034
  2. Provided by McKee Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7534 15th Lane, VERO BEACH, FL 32966
$340,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

7534 15th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated villa in the sought after Pointe West community! This 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offers easy Florida living with stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503479
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Cherry Palm Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$344,999.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

3535 Cherry Palm Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Care free living in a secure, pet friendly, over 55 community! New entry gate system with cameras. Weekly landscaping of all properties. Heated Pool & Spa. Pickleball courts, Community Kitchen, BBQ, L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406478
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin