Active
Property Photos
8203 Cinnamon Lane
  1. Image 1 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  2. Image 2 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  3. Image 3 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  4. Image 4 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  5. Image 5 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  6. Image 6 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  7. Image 7 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  8. Image 8 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  9. Image 9 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  10. Image 10 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  11. Image 11 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  12. Image 12 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  13. Image 13 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  14. Image 14 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  15. Image 15 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  16. Image 16 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  17. Image 17 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  18. Image 18 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  19. Image 19 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  20. Image 20 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  21. Image 21 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  22. Image 22 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  23. Image 23 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  24. Image 24 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  25. Image 25 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  26. Image 26 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  27. Image 27 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  28. Image 28 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  29. Image 29 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  30. Image 30 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  31. Image 31 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  32. Image 32 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  33. Image 33 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  34. Image 34 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  35. Image 35 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  36. Image 36 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  37. Image 37 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  38. Image 38 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  39. Image 39 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  40. Image 40 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  41. Image 41 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  42. Image 42 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  43. Image 43 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  44. Image 44 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  45. Image 45 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  46. Image 46 For 8203 Cinnamon Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

Address: 8203 Cinnamon Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LAND OWNED & on the Lake! No land lease saves you over $700 per month. This home has new flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, freshly painted on the outside, new vapor barrier, tie downs, insulation, pipes and ducts. Savanna Club is a resort lifestyle affordable community for Active Adults. Partial list of amenities include golf, tennis, pickleball, horseshoes, shuffleboard, bocce ball, 3 clubhouses, 3 pools, hot tubs, saunas, fitness rooms, playhouse, organized activities and events you won't be bored. Low HOA fee includes all of this, plus cable, internet , sewer and trash pickup. County only taxes. Make an Offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8203 Cinnamon Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1814
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAVANNA CLUB-PLAT ONE- BLK 6 LOT2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342570101260005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32 Oro Grande Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,500.00 ($94.64 / sqft )

32 Oro Grande Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home in Spanish Lakes One, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55+ communities. From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the bright, open layout that makes the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120813
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$210,000.00 ($73.09 / sqft )

2959 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner ...nicely landscaped. lovely 3/2/1 carport, big 30 x 12 screened porch, shed 15 x 10 with electric. Huge kitchen, granite counter tops WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND stainless appliances. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127173
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 8th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,900.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

3116 8th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a den/office offers 1,880 SF of comfortable living in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community. The split plan layout features a great room plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145546
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Los Gatos Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$185,000.00 ($87.10 / sqft )

3 Los Gatos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, durable, safe & affordable this 2018 2bed/2bath home w/ only 1 owner is built to last w/ concrete block construction, impact windows & a metal roof built over 5/8'' plywood for maxstrength. K

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152715
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,900.00 ($78.70 / sqft )

3225 Scarlet Tanager Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Skyline Crane model offering over 1800 sf of living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths + den/office or third bedroom, 2 Car Gar. and perfectly placed on a golf course lot with Eastern breezes, Golf and Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157308
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Nogales Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$235,000.00 ($94.57 / sqft )

34 Nogales Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS RETREAT! This 3BR/2BA home offers resort living at an unbeatable value. Built for peace of mind, the residence features a durable METAL ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS and PLANTATION SHUTTERS. Relax on the o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159056
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$189,000.00 ($89.62 / sqft )

44 Mediterranean Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this concrete block home that backs up to the canal. Sip your morning coffee while bird watching from your backyard patio. This home features vinyl flooring, solar panels, enclosed b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$229,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

130 Mediterranean Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely maintained concrete block home in the much sought after Spanish Lakes Community. This home backs to the canal for your privacy. Land lease covers all amenities, lawn care and trash removal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164531
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Mcclintock Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$234,900.00 ($81.28 / sqft )

7731 Mcclintock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home in the heart of Port Saint Lucie! This move in ready property features brand new wood laminate flooring in the primary bedroom, second bedroom, and office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164810
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,900.00 ($71.53 / sqft )

8142 Meadowlark Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all visionaries! This home The Preserve at Savanna Club is bursting with opportunity and ready for a complete transformation. Features a spacious layout just waiting to be revitalized. Possibi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165254
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin