Active
Property Photos
7461 Greenspring Street
  1. Image 1 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  2. Image 2 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  3. Image 3 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  4. Image 4 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  5. Image 5 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  6. Image 6 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  7. Image 7 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  8. Image 8 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  9. Image 9 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  10. Image 10 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  11. Image 11 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  12. Image 12 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  13. Image 13 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  14. Image 14 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  15. Image 15 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  16. Image 16 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  17. Image 17 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  18. Image 18 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  19. Image 19 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  20. Image 20 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  21. Image 21 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  22. Image 22 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  23. Image 23 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  24. Image 24 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  25. Image 25 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  26. Image 26 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  27. Image 27 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  28. Image 28 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  29. Image 29 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  30. Image 30 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  31. Image 31 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  32. Image 32 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  33. Image 33 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  34. Image 34 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  35. Image 35 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  36. Image 36 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  37. Image 37 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  38. Image 38 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  39. Image 39 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  40. Image 40 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  41. Image 41 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  42. Image 42 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  43. Image 43 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  44. Image 44 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  45. Image 45 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  46. Image 46 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  47. Image 47 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  48. Image 48 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  49. Image 49 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  50. Image 50 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  51. Image 51 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  52. Image 52 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  53. Image 53 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  54. Image 54 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  55. Image 55 For 7461 Greenspring Street
  56. Image 56 For 7461 Greenspring Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

Address: 7461 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Big house, big yard, and resort style amenities! You can have it all! Located in gated Copper Creek, this 4 bed, 3 bath 2,743 Living Sqft home features a large den that can easily convert to a 5th bedroom. CBS construction and set on a premium oversized lot, you get the space you want and the amenities you expect. Enjoy a gorgeous clubhouse with party kitchen, spacious fitness center, kid space, basketball & tennis courts, plus a large pool with kiddie pool and playground. The backyard shines with a fire pit and plenty of room for a pool, volleyball, or wide open play. Off Glades Cutoff Rd with quick access to I 95, Tradition, and Mets Stadium. Leased solar offers big savings without long term ownership. Copper Creek is a family friendly, active gated community with lots of social events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7461 Greenspring Street
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3711
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: COPPER CREEK PLAT NO. 2 (PB 54-4 THRU 17) LOT 62
  • Parcel Number: 332070100780001
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$629,995.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elegant Franklin Floorplan with Serene Preserve Views This Franklin offers an exceptional blend of sophistication and modern comfort. A formal dining room provides a polished setting for gatherings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141931
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10248 Field Flower Trail Nw 166, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$639,995.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

10248 Field Flower Trail Nw 166 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on an oversized corner lot, this Franklin model offers en suite baths for all three bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. An elegant chef'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159021
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12574 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$539,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12574 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built two story home in Port St. Lucie featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 baths (4 full, 1 half), including rare dual primary suitesone upstairs and one down perfect for multi generational livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006472
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$625,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

11179 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage lakefront home in the highly sought after TownPark community of Tradition. This popular Coventry model is loaded with upgrades, including fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin