Active
Property Photos
14499 Woodford Way
  1. Image 1 For 14499 Woodford Way
  2. Image 2 For 14499 Woodford Way
  3. Image 3 For 14499 Woodford Way
  4. Image 4 For 14499 Woodford Way
  5. Image 5 For 14499 Woodford Way
  6. Image 6 For 14499 Woodford Way
  7. Image 7 For 14499 Woodford Way
  8. Image 8 For 14499 Woodford Way
  9. Image 9 For 14499 Woodford Way
  10. Image 10 For 14499 Woodford Way
  11. Image 11 For 14499 Woodford Way
  12. Image 12 For 14499 Woodford Way
  13. Image 13 For 14499 Woodford Way
  14. Image 14 For 14499 Woodford Way
  15. Image 15 For 14499 Woodford Way
  16. Image 16 For 14499 Woodford Way
  17. Image 17 For 14499 Woodford Way
  18. Image 18 For 14499 Woodford Way
  19. Image 19 For 14499 Woodford Way
  20. Image 20 For 14499 Woodford Way
  21. Image 21 For 14499 Woodford Way
  22. Image 22 For 14499 Woodford Way
  23. Image 23 For 14499 Woodford Way
  24. Image 24 For 14499 Woodford Way
  25. Image 25 For 14499 Woodford Way
  26. Image 26 For 14499 Woodford Way
  27. Image 27 For 14499 Woodford Way
  28. Image 28 For 14499 Woodford Way
  29. Image 29 For 14499 Woodford Way
  30. Image 30 For 14499 Woodford Way
  31. Image 31 For 14499 Woodford Way
  32. Image 32 For 14499 Woodford Way
  33. Image 33 For 14499 Woodford Way
  34. Image 34 For 14499 Woodford Way
  35. Image 35 For 14499 Woodford Way
  36. Image 36 For 14499 Woodford Way
  37. Image 37 For 14499 Woodford Way
  38. Image 38 For 14499 Woodford Way
  39. Image 39 For 14499 Woodford Way
  40. Image 40 For 14499 Woodford Way
  41. Image 41 For 14499 Woodford Way
  42. Image 42 For 14499 Woodford Way
  43. Image 43 For 14499 Woodford Way
  44. Image 44 For 14499 Woodford Way
  45. Image 45 For 14499 Woodford Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $480,000

Address: 14499 Woodford Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

LIKE NEW 2025 CBS home in Tradition!!! Less than a year old and just steps from Tradition's newest park! Stunning Gateway model on a lakefront lot with an open, airy layout, tall ceilings, and peaceful water views. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features impact windows and doors, gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, gas stove, walk in pantry, pull out drawers, and a large islandideal for everyday living and entertaining. Split floor plan with a private owner's suite. Enjoy the extended lanai and fully fenced backyard on the lakeperfect for relaxing or creating your dream outdoor space. Located in Cadence at Tradition with resort style pools, scenic trails, plus nearby shopping, dining, and walking distance to Tradition Regional Park (Port St Lucie's newest park).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14499 Woodford Way
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3003
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Dog Park, Internet Included, Management, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 384
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CADENCE PHASE III (PB 118-28) LOT 318
  • Parcel Number: 430670200930004
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11024 Pacini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$544,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

11024 Pacini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakeside home in Crosstown Commons offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, second floor laundry, and a 2 car garage in a low HOA community. Open concept floor plan with scenic lake views,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135467
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$488,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your Florida paradise in the family friendly Crosstown Commons. Seller offering $5,000 concession! This gorgeous 2021 built, spacious home features 4 bedrooms plus office and 3.5 baths, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12574 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$539,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12574 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built two story home in Port St. Lucie featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 baths (4 full, 1 half), including rare dual primary suitesone upstairs and one down perfect for multi generational livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006472
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10949 Blue Mesa Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$530,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

10949 Blue Mesa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Lakeside Living in the Heart of Tradition Welcome to this meticulously maintained, turn key residence sitting on the largest, fully fenced lot in one of Port Saint Lucie's most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018650
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin