Active
Property Photos
23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  1. Image 1 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  2. Image 2 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  3. Image 3 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  4. Image 4 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  5. Image 5 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  6. Image 6 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  7. Image 7 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  8. Image 8 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  9. Image 9 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  10. Image 10 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  11. Image 11 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  12. Image 12 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  13. Image 13 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  14. Image 14 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  15. Image 15 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  16. Image 16 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  17. Image 17 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  18. Image 18 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  19. Image 19 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  20. Image 20 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  21. Image 21 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  22. Image 22 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  23. Image 23 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  24. Image 24 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  25. Image 25 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  26. Image 26 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  27. Image 27 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  28. Image 28 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  29. Image 29 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  30. Image 30 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  31. Image 31 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  32. Image 32 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  33. Image 33 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  34. Image 34 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  35. Image 35 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  36. Image 36 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  37. Image 37 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 23200 Camino Del Mar 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Spacious, bright, and beautifully upgraded, this oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers more than 1,700 sq. ft. of refined living space Ia true find in EAST BOCA RATON. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open layout features elegant travertine flooring, abundant natural light, and wraparound balconies perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The expansive primary suite is a private retreat with generous closet space and an updated en suite bath. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, excellent storage, and a well maintained, boutique style building that feels like a private resort. Enjoy no special assessments and amenities that elevate everyday living, secure entry, a sparkling pool, fitness center. All this in a prime location just minutes to the beach. A rated schools, Mizner Park, golf courses, and Town Center Mall. Don't miss this opportunity to own a stylish, spacious, and move in ready Boca condo that checks every box for comfort, location, and value!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23200 Camino Del Mar 201
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1394
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA RESIDENCE COND UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 00424735120012010
  • Style: Colonial, European
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 407 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this 2nd floor location, its volume ceilings adds brightness to the open concept layout. Many upgrades to mention: Granite, stainless steel, wood cabinetry, shows like a model! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549956
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive  337, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($287.31 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated, updated condo detailed in beautiful neutral tones and looking to the wonderful Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. NEW is the word to describe most of the appliances, air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10980605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 601, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT EAST WATER & GOLF VIEWS Pristine furnished/turnkey condo in the prestigious Boca Pointe community. This elegant residence features an open concept layout with tile flooring, plantation shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$425,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country club living at its finest 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with smashing view of golf course ,pond with fountains, walking distance to all amenities,houses of worship,shopping assigned parking and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121791
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$400,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, tastefully updated residence featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a den, a private garage, and a full laundry room. Enjoy the open, light filled layout with a desirable 3 way spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140364
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Promenade Drive 801, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$415,000.00 ($218.42 / sqft )

7217 Promenade Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse perfection in the heart of Boca Raton. This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence occupies the entire floor, offering total privacy and panoramic views in every direction. With no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155340
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin