Active
Property Photos
7217 Promenade Drive 801
  1. Image 1 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  2. Image 2 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  3. Image 3 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  4. Image 4 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  5. Image 5 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  6. Image 6 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  7. Image 7 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  8. Image 8 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  9. Image 9 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  10. Image 10 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  11. Image 11 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  12. Image 12 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  13. Image 13 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  14. Image 14 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  15. Image 15 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  16. Image 16 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  17. Image 17 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  18. Image 18 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  19. Image 19 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  20. Image 20 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  21. Image 21 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  22. Image 22 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  23. Image 23 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  24. Image 24 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  25. Image 25 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  26. Image 26 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  27. Image 27 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  28. Image 28 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  29. Image 29 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  30. Image 30 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  31. Image 31 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  32. Image 32 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  33. Image 33 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  34. Image 34 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  35. Image 35 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  36. Image 36 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  37. Image 37 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  38. Image 38 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  39. Image 39 For 7217 Promenade Drive 801
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 7217 Promenade Drive 801, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Penthouse perfection in the heart of Boca Raton. This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence occupies the entire floor, offering total privacy and panoramic views in every direction. With no shared walls and direct elevator access, this exclusive unit includes an expansive 1,800 square foot private rooftop terrace ideal for entertaining, sunbathing, or enjoying the sunrise and sunset with unobstructed views to the east, north, south, and west. Inside, the home is rich with character and elevated finishes, including elegant custom built ins, curved architectural walls, and a classic built in bar. Hardwood, marble, and laminate flooring flow throughout the living spaces, blending warmth and sophistication. The updated kitchen features a brand new refrigerator and modern touches, while the bedrooms offer custom closets and abundant storage. Furniture is negotiable. Additional features include a first reserved covered parking space located directly by the front entrance, a resort style pool, and an on site manager for added convenience and peace of mind. The building has recently undergone major improvements, including a new roof and new elevator, with all assessments fully paid. Located within a top rated school district, close to premier shopping, dining, houses of worship, and just five miles from the beach. No rentals allowed during the first year of ownership. All serious offers will be considered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Covered
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Jogging Path, Lobby, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1432
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROMENADE AT BOCA POINTE COND NO THREE UNIT C-801
  • Parcel Number: 00424733080033801
  • Unit Number: 801
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 407 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this 2nd floor location, its volume ceilings adds brightness to the open concept layout. Many upgrades to mention: Granite, stainless steel, wood cabinetry, shows like a model! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549956
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive  337, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($287.31 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated, updated condo detailed in beautiful neutral tones and looking to the wonderful Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. NEW is the word to describe most of the appliances, air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10980605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 601, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT EAST WATER & GOLF VIEWS Pristine furnished/turnkey condo in the prestigious Boca Pointe community. This elegant residence features an open concept layout with tile flooring, plantation shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$425,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country club living at its finest 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with smashing view of golf course ,pond with fountains, walking distance to all amenities,houses of worship,shopping assigned parking and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121791
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$400,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, tastefully updated residence featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a den, a private garage, and a full laundry room. Enjoy the open, light filled layout with a desirable 3 way spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140364
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($234.96 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, bright, and beautifully upgraded, this oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers more than 1,700 sq. ft. of refined living space Ia true find in EAST BOCA RATON. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160150
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin