Active
Property Photos
8213 Cassia Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  49. Image 49 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  50. Image 50 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  51. Image 51 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  52. Image 52 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  53. Image 53 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  54. Image 54 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  55. Image 55 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  56. Image 56 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  57. Image 57 For 8213 Cassia Drive
  58. Image 58 For 8213 Cassia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 8213 Cassia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Description

Aberdeen country club, beautiful villa golf and Lakeview. Two bedroom plus office / den. Modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry. Mainly impact hurricane glass and back hurricane shutter. Very large, enclosed back patio overlooking the golf course. three year old roof. Home is on a quiet cul de sac move right in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8213 Cassia Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2652
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 689
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ABERDEEN PL 4 LT 70
  • Parcel Number: 00424516010000700
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6886 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

6886 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the tranquility as well as the full array of conveniences offered by this exceptionally maintained property, located at 6886 Swan Sea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL. This villa, offering stunning gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130789
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$349,900.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

6846 Fairway Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MANDATORY membership Aberdeen Country Club. Great opportunity to own a rare three full bathroom home in the desirable Aberdeen Country Club in Boynton Beach. Vacant, easy to show. Functional split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151059
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6862 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$365,000.00 ($136.50 / sqft )

6862 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located on a premium golf and lakeview lot in Aberdeen Country Club. This residence offers an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, showcasing serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162956
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8361 Horseshoe Bay Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$369,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

8361 Horseshoe Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice home in the desirable Aberdeen CC. This home has a side entrance coming through a gated courtyard. You start in the living area, which flows well throughout & features attractive vinyl floors. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166249
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Horseshoe Bay Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$365,000.00 ($129.62 / sqft )

8223 Horseshoe Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful , single family home with screened patio in a fabulous gated subdivision of the very sought after Aberdeen. Custom appliances and a great floor plan... which starts with a side entry fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027186
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin