Active
Property Photos
3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  1. Image 1 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  2. Image 2 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  3. Image 3 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  4. Image 4 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  5. Image 5 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  6. Image 6 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  7. Image 7 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  8. Image 8 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  9. Image 9 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  10. Image 10 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  11. Image 11 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  12. Image 12 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  13. Image 13 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  14. Image 14 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  15. Image 15 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  16. Image 16 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  17. Image 17 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  18. Image 18 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  19. Image 19 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  20. Image 20 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  21. Image 21 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  22. Image 22 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  23. Image 23 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  24. Image 24 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  25. Image 25 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  26. Image 26 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  27. Image 27 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  28. Image 28 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  29. Image 29 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  30. Image 30 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  31. Image 31 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  32. Image 32 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  33. Image 33 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  34. Image 34 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  35. Image 35 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  36. Image 36 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  37. Image 37 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  38. Image 38 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  39. Image 39 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  40. Image 40 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  41. Image 41 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  42. Image 42 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  43. Image 43 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  44. Image 44 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  45. Image 45 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  46. Image 46 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  47. Image 47 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  48. Image 48 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  49. Image 49 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  50. Image 50 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  51. Image 51 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  52. Image 52 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  53. Image 53 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  54. Image 54 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  55. Image 55 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  56. Image 56 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  57. Image 57 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  58. Image 58 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  59. Image 59 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  60. Image 60 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  61. Image 61 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  62. Image 62 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  63. Image 63 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  64. Image 64 For 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,825,000

Address: 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Direct beach access, Intracoastal views, and first floor living at Carlton Place. This 3BR/3BA corner residence offers 2,533 SF in one of Palm Beach's premier oceanfront buildings. Southwest exposure provides natural light while capturing serene Intracoastal views and sunset skies. The wraparound terrace extends the living space for seamless indoor outdoor living. Spacious living and dining areas and an eat in kitchen are maintained in well kept condition with select updates, offering the option to enjoy as is or redesign. Carlton Place offers a 24/7 manned gate, doorman, 2 garage parking spaces, fitness center, social room, tennis, pickleball, resort style pool, summer kitchen, private beach pavilion, and beach access. Impact windows paid, pending installation. Minutes to PBI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3140 Ocean Boulevard 101s
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,825,000
  • Price sqft: $720
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2533
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4245
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: CARLTON PLACE COND BLDG SOUTH UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 50434426050021010
  • Unit Number: 101s
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($680.03 / sqft )

3550 Ocean Boulevard 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront elegance at 3550 South Ocean, Palm Beach's newest luxury gated boutique residence. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom + enclosed den, 3.1 bath full floor hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,900,000.00 ($916.99 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 108s Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated, contemporary oceanfront residence in the prestigious Meridian of South Palm Beach where timeless elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086555
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,150,000.00 ($951.33 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated Intracoastal offering! Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath showcasing Intracoastal views and exquisite design throughout. The open, light filled plan is meticulously appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131023
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sunrise Avenue 205, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,700,000.00 ($1,545.45 / sqft )

139 Sunrise Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Palm Beach in this perfect 2 bedroom, 2 bath at Ocean Towers South, an oceanfront complex in one of the island's most walkable and desirable locations. Thoughtful upgrades include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142639
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,995,000.00 ($941.48 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 1dii Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never lived in direct oceanfront residence at Thirty Three Sixty South Ocean. Recently fully gutted and completely renovated, this expansive 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100,000.00 ($1,744.19 / sqft )

455 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Marvelous, sun filled 2/2 bath corner unit, with southern exposure. Impact hurricane windows throughout, with fabulous Marina/Intra coastal views Boutique, quaint building offers 24 hour doorman. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153084
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($897.90 / sqft )

2155 Ibis Isle Road Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare northeast corner penthouse with sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views, plus western sunset exposure. Positioned across one of the widest sections of the Intracoastal, this residence offers except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157169
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,750,000.00 ($1,005.75 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 3 G I Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunrises from this stylishly renovated 1,740 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with sweeping ocean views and a SE exposure. Light and airy, this residence offers a comfortable c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158351
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Ocean Boulevard 207n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,895,000.00 ($1,174.10 / sqft )

2275 Ocean Boulevard 207n Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Reef, one of Palm Beach's most desirable oceanfront boutique buildings. This exceptional residence features a generous ter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Ocean Boulevard 307n & C10, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,995,000.00 ($1,236.06 / sqft )

2275 Ocean Boulevard 307n & C10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated, this two bedroom, two bath residence captures sweeping ocean vistas from both bedrooms and the fun filled living room. Every detail has been thoughtfully reimagined with except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161516
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin