Active
Property Photos
11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  61. Image 61 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  62. Image 62 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  63. Image 63 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  64. Image 64 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  65. Image 65 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  66. Image 66 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  67. Image 67 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  68. Image 68 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  69. Image 69 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  70. Image 70 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  71. Image 71 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  72. Image 72 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  73. Image 73 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  74. Image 74 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  75. Image 75 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  76. Image 76 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  77. Image 77 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  78. Image 78 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  79. Image 79 For 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

Address: 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Located in the prestigious Riverland 55+ community, this upgraded single family home offers nearly $50K in enhancements. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a separate office/den, the open concept layout is ideal for comfortable living. The upgraded galley kitchen includes ample cabinetry, a large eat in island, gas stove, breakfast nook, and formal dining area. The primary suite features custom built in closets and a spacious bath with dual sinks, separate walk in shower, and private water closet. Additional highlights include impact windows, Hunter Douglas custom shades, crown molding, upgraded tile in the garage and entry, and a large screened, custom tiled porch. Situated on a premium berm backed lot for added privacy. HOA includes pest control, Xfinity cable, trash, clubhouse and community amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11917 Seahorse Springs Terrace
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 96
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL C - PLAT THREE (PB 86-1) LOT 160
  • Parcel Number: 432050000230007
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12074 Bayberry Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$547,500.00 ($176.05 / sqft )

12074 Bayberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a dedicated den offers over 2,400 square feet of luxurious living space, perfectly designed for comfort and style. From the moment you step inside, you're

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048663
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7165 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$550,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

7165 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Look at this Heated, Salt Water Pool featuring a hot tub, extended covered patio with custom diamond pavers!!! Wow!! Built in 2020, this home has it all. Gutters Beautiful landscaping Uplighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091596
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11931 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,900.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

11931 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Majestically situated in The Estates section of the highly sought after Tradition Community, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mediterranean style home offers 3,888 sq ft of luxurious living space, des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130733
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11460 Fieldstone Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

11460 Fieldstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Optional 5, 3.5BA home in gated Town Park at Tradition with a spacious 19' x 19' denroomideal as a 5th bedroom or recreation space . The grand foyer opens to a great room with coffered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11024 Pacini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$544,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

11024 Pacini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakeside home in Crosstown Commons offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, second floor laundry, and a 2 car garage in a low HOA community. Open concept floor plan with scenic lake views,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135467
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Copper Creek Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$576,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

12623 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Helena model in gated, lakefront Copper Creek perfect for entertaining or a growing family with tons of flexible living space. Gorgeous light, bright interior with upgraded plank tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141137
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$629,995.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elegant Franklin Floorplan with Serene Preserve Views This Franklin offers an exceptional blend of sophistication and modern comfort. A formal dining room provides a polished setting for gatherings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141931
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin