Active
Property Photos
1923 Via Granada
  1. Image 1 For 1923 Via Granada
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 1923 Via Granada, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained FURNITURE INCLUDED three story townhome in the sought after Vistabella Community at Renaissance Commons. This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, an extra den or bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, 2 half baths and a two car garage. The first floor features a flexible den/office/ bedroom with a convenient half bathroom. The second floor showcases an open concept kitchen and living area perfect for entertaining with access to a private balcony overlooking a peaceful green space and pond. Overlooking the pond and lush landscaping you will find a sizable primary bedroom suite with a formidable bathroom equipped with his and hers sink and a separate bath tub & shower. Don't forget, this home is 8 years newer than nearby comparable town homes! Step outside and immerse yourself in a walkable lifestyle where Starbucks, Lemongrass, Bonefish Grill, First Watch and a variety of other favorite restaurants are just steps from your door no parking fees or meters!. Whether it's a casual coffee run or dinner with friends and family, convenience is at your doorstep. For everyday essentials, a quick drive brings you to Sprouts Farmers Market, Publix, Target, Aldi and more. Beyond shopping and dining, enjoy nearby dog parks, scenic walking trails and beach access all within 2.5 miles. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Boynton Beach, this home places you close to everything yet still offers easy access to adventure, with Palm Beach International Airport less than 20 minutes away. Nestled between the vibrant cities of Delray Beach, Boca Raton, and West Palm Beach, this location truly has it all. Come experience why so many are choosing to call this area home, welcome to 1923 Via Granada.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1923 Via Granada
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2480
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTABELLA AT RENAISSANCE COMMONS REPL 2 PUD LT 21
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434517210000210
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: SMU(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1323 Via De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,000.00

1323 Via De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy living with this spacious, well maintained tri level townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Renaissance Commons. Enjoy thoughtful upgrades including granite kitchen counters, crow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10538357
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Via Fiume, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$425,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

1272 Via Fiume Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Design & Amenities This Townhome Has It All! Move in ready and freshly painted, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath + 2 half bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132759
  2. Provided by Ethanmour Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Oasis Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$480,000.00 ($202.19 / sqft )

2850 Oasis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Parkside Square, a hidden gem in Boynton Beach. This beautifully maintained 3 story end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with over 1,800 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134644
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Via Alferi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$475,000.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

1430 Via Alferi Virtual Tour More Like This

All new beautiful vinyl flooring on the steps and on the two (2) third floor master bedrooms has been installed. First floor has a tiled bedroom with its own complete full bathroom with shower. Middl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139790
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 7th Street 2601, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,990.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2601 7th Street 2601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy, modern living in this beautifully updated townhome located in the gated community of Canterbury at Quantum Village, one of Boynton Beach's most convenient and desirable neighborhoods.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163358
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2897 Greenleaf Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$485,000.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

2897 Greenleaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible neighborhood, picturesque views and an incredible corner unit what more can you ask for? Welcome to Parkside Square. The best priced unit in Boynton Beach awaits its new owner. This stell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164318
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Largo Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$445,000.00 ($201.18 / sqft )

21 Largo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4 bedroom, 3 Bath, 1 Car Garage corner townhome in the enclave of Large Pointe. Built in 2005, the property is characterized by its airy, light filled interior and a practical layout that include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165084
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3084 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$424,999.00 ($220.66 / sqft )

3084 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Parkside Village. This turnkey home is a blend of modern style and convenience. This home features multiple upgrades including Luxury LVP installed on staircase and sec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011241
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Spruce Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$489,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

129 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Rare to find, townhouse in the gated Cedar Ridge Estates, spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath with 1 car garage. This unique home includes a finished basement ideal for an office, a 4th bedroom, storage, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016985
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Vía De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$480,000.00 ($204.34 / sqft )

1485 Vía De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best townhomes to hit the market in Renaissance, this beautifully maintained end unit is filled with natural light, creating a bright and airy ambiance throughout. The modern kitchen featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021351
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin