Active
Property Photos
8482 Logia Circle
  1. Image 1 For 8482 Logia Circle
  2. Image 2 For 8482 Logia Circle
  3. Image 3 For 8482 Logia Circle
  4. Image 4 For 8482 Logia Circle
  5. Image 5 For 8482 Logia Circle
  6. Image 6 For 8482 Logia Circle
  7. Image 7 For 8482 Logia Circle
  8. Image 8 For 8482 Logia Circle
  9. Image 9 For 8482 Logia Circle
  10. Image 10 For 8482 Logia Circle
  11. Image 11 For 8482 Logia Circle
  12. Image 12 For 8482 Logia Circle
  13. Image 13 For 8482 Logia Circle
  14. Image 14 For 8482 Logia Circle
  15. Image 15 For 8482 Logia Circle
  16. Image 16 For 8482 Logia Circle
  17. Image 17 For 8482 Logia Circle
  18. Image 18 For 8482 Logia Circle
  19. Image 19 For 8482 Logia Circle
  20. Image 20 For 8482 Logia Circle
  21. Image 21 For 8482 Logia Circle
  22. Image 22 For 8482 Logia Circle
  23. Image 23 For 8482 Logia Circle
  24. Image 24 For 8482 Logia Circle
  25. Image 25 For 8482 Logia Circle
  26. Image 26 For 8482 Logia Circle
  27. Image 27 For 8482 Logia Circle
  28. Image 28 For 8482 Logia Circle
  29. Image 29 For 8482 Logia Circle
  30. Image 30 For 8482 Logia Circle
  31. Image 31 For 8482 Logia Circle
  32. Image 32 For 8482 Logia Circle
  33. Image 33 For 8482 Logia Circle
  34. Image 34 For 8482 Logia Circle
  35. Image 35 For 8482 Logia Circle
  36. Image 36 For 8482 Logia Circle
  37. Image 37 For 8482 Logia Circle
  38. Image 38 For 8482 Logia Circle
  39. Image 39 For 8482 Logia Circle
  40. Image 40 For 8482 Logia Circle
  41. Image 41 For 8482 Logia Circle
  42. Image 42 For 8482 Logia Circle
  43. Image 43 For 8482 Logia Circle
  44. Image 44 For 8482 Logia Circle
  45. Image 45 For 8482 Logia Circle
  46. Image 46 For 8482 Logia Circle
  47. Image 47 For 8482 Logia Circle
  48. Image 48 For 8482 Logia Circle
  49. Image 49 For 8482 Logia Circle
  50. Image 50 For 8482 Logia Circle
  51. Image 51 For 8482 Logia Circle
  52. Image 52 For 8482 Logia Circle
  53. Image 53 For 8482 Logia Circle
  54. Image 54 For 8482 Logia Circle
  55. Image 55 For 8482 Logia Circle
  56. Image 56 For 8482 Logia Circle
  57. Image 57 For 8482 Logia Circle
  58. Image 58 For 8482 Logia Circle
  59. Image 59 For 8482 Logia Circle
  60. Image 60 For 8482 Logia Circle
  61. Image 61 For 8482 Logia Circle
  62. Image 62 For 8482 Logia Circle
  63. Image 63 For 8482 Logia Circle
  64. Image 64 For 8482 Logia Circle
  65. Image 65 For 8482 Logia Circle
  66. Image 66 For 8482 Logia Circle
  67. Image 67 For 8482 Logia Circle
  68. Image 68 For 8482 Logia Circle
  69. Image 69 For 8482 Logia Circle
  70. Image 70 For 8482 Logia Circle
  71. Image 71 For 8482 Logia Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $334,990

Address: 8482 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Description

NEW ROOF! Beautiful glass front door. Absolutely meticulous home with extended patio crown molding, custom vanity in primary bath, a/ 2019 and hot water heater 2022. fabulous custom closet in primary bedroom. Venetian Isles is the latest rage! Resort living at its finest! Brand New & exquisite clubhouse is not only stunningly gorgeous but truly has it all! First you have an elegant lobby with an elevator that brings you to an upper level lounge and rooftop bar that leads out to a fabulous rooftop patio. The entire indoor and outdoor upper level overlooks the pools, lake cabanas and veranda. Then on the main level you'll find the restaurant, card rooms, library, billiards, arts and crafts center and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8482 Logia Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $334,990
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1762
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 652
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MELROSE PUD POD E LT 4 BLK 13
  • Parcel Number: 00424517020130040
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8240 Waterline Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$359,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

8240 Waterline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006411
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 8914 Brittany Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

8914 Brittany Lakes Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021338
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($167.87 / sqft )

5707 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE IN THE LANDINGS @ ABERDEEN...Immaculately maintained corner unit, 3 bedroom/2bath villa with expansive lake views and oversized front courtyard. Fabulous location just steps to the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103356
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5531 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$319,900.00 ($173.95 / sqft )

5531 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this impeccably maintained Villa in Aberdeen East. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath unit is completely Turnkey. The home also features an updated , completely outfitted kitchen. Tiled throughout No c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118432
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6886 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

6886 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the tranquility as well as the full array of conveniences offered by this exceptionally maintained property, located at 6886 Swan Sea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL. This villa, offering stunning gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130789
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8536 Logia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$359,000.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

8536 Logia Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely and bright end unit villa, ideal for snowbirds or year round. Tile flooring and neutral tones throughout. Seller motivated offering $8k toward new roof full price. Plenty of daylight incl. sky

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146437
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$349,900.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

6846 Fairway Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MANDATORY membership Aberdeen Country Club. Great opportunity to own a rare three full bathroom home in the desirable Aberdeen Country Club in Boynton Beach. Vacant, easy to show. Functional split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151059
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8078 Popash Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$350,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

8078 Popash Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Country club lifestyle! Aberdeen has a mandatory club membership. Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautiful 1 story home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Aberdeen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158919
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8213 Cassia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

8213 Cassia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Aberdeen country club, beautiful villa golf and Lakeview. Two bedroom plus office / den. Modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry. Mainly impact hurricane g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160382
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6862 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$365,000.00 ($136.50 / sqft )

6862 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located on a premium golf and lakeview lot in Aberdeen Country Club. This residence offers an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, showcasing serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162956
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin