Active
Property Photos
3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  1. Image 1 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  2. Image 2 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  3. Image 3 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  4. Image 4 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  5. Image 5 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  6. Image 6 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  7. Image 7 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  8. Image 8 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  9. Image 9 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  10. Image 10 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  11. Image 11 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  12. Image 12 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  13. Image 13 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  14. Image 14 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  15. Image 15 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  16. Image 16 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  17. Image 17 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  18. Image 18 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  19. Image 19 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  20. Image 20 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  21. Image 21 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  22. Image 22 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  23. Image 23 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  24. Image 24 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  25. Image 25 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  26. Image 26 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  27. Image 27 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  28. Image 28 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  29. Image 29 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  30. Image 30 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  31. Image 31 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  32. Image 32 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  33. Image 33 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  34. Image 34 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  35. Image 35 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  36. Image 36 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  37. Image 37 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  38. Image 38 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  39. Image 39 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  40. Image 40 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  41. Image 41 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  42. Image 42 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  43. Image 43 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  44. Image 44 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  45. Image 45 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  46. Image 46 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  47. Image 47 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  48. Image 48 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  49. Image 49 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  50. Image 50 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  51. Image 51 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  52. Image 52 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  53. Image 53 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  54. Image 54 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  55. Image 55 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  56. Image 56 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  57. Image 57 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  58. Image 58 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  59. Image 59 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  60. Image 60 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  61. Image 61 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  62. Image 62 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  63. Image 63 For 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

IMMACULATE & MODERN TURNKEY RESIDENCE IN HIGHLAND BEACH. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2nd floor unit at The Ambassadors. Just steps from the sand, this fully furnished apartment features elegant tile flooring throughout living areas and a sleek, contemporary kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy resort style amenities including 24 hour gated security, underground parking, two refreshing pools, a fitness center, and a weight room. Perfectly located between the vibrant Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach and Mizner Park in Boca Raton. Rent includes, Water, Basic Cable, High Speed WiFi, and Internet. Move in ready for those seeking paradise by the ocean. Association requires 700+ credit score.Truly a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162611 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Boating, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMBASSADORS V NORTH COND BLDG 2 APT 207
  • Parcel Number: 24434633110020207
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 911, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean, wake up to the sunrise every morning.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018263
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 3p, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,250.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 3p Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style, beach living! This is one of the finest living experiences you could ever have in life. This spacious 2/2 is adjacent to the ocean, with an active club on the sand, pool, hot tub, entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141241
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 303, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,900.00 ($5.44 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom and 1. 5 bath. Wonderfully furnished with beautiful ocean views. Resort style community with manned, gated entrance. Pool, lobby and loads of guest parking. The best of everything y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152476
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,290.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal front building with private beach access featuring tiki huts, lounge chairs, and dedicated space for gatherings. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence is located on the second

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153836
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 318c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 318c Virtual Tour More Like This

Bliss on the water. Spacious 2/2 on the Intracoastal with beautiful water views. Steps to the beach with chairs and chase lounges provided. Two pools, amazing amenities like a club room, dockage av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168337
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 5100, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 5100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and beautifully furnished unit located in the highly desirable Porta Bella community in the heart of Boca Raton. This stunning residence offers a bright, modern interior with stylis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002561
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 3050, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$4,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or Annual. Currently rented, Jan March. Discover luxury waterfront living at Porta Bella, where sophistication meets comfort. This meticulously designed 998 sq ft condo boasts an elegant ambi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004270
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 203, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,500.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oceanfront escape in prestigious Highland Beach, where every day begins with the sound of waves and endless views of the Atlantic. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013422
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Ocean Boulevard 1b1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,900.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

2909 Ocean Boulevard 1b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of coastal living in this exceptional direct ocean walk out residence at the Wiltshire House, a boutique building with only 25 residences. This bright and airy home boasts a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020728
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 402, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,200.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private beach!! Excellent location! Feel the breeze of the ocean & intracoastal from this beautiful waterfront upgraded 2 bed 2 bath. Located at the ambassador in highland beach. This unit has a washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027760
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin