Active
Property Photos
3746 53rd Street
  1. Image 1 For 3746 53rd Street
  2. Image 2 For 3746 53rd Street
  3. Image 3 For 3746 53rd Street
  4. Image 4 For 3746 53rd Street
  5. Image 5 For 3746 53rd Street
  6. Image 6 For 3746 53rd Street
  7. Image 7 For 3746 53rd Street
  8. Image 8 For 3746 53rd Street
  9. Image 9 For 3746 53rd Street
  10. Image 10 For 3746 53rd Street
  11. Image 11 For 3746 53rd Street
  12. Image 12 For 3746 53rd Street
  13. Image 13 For 3746 53rd Street
  14. Image 14 For 3746 53rd Street
  15. Image 15 For 3746 53rd Street
  16. Image 16 For 3746 53rd Street
  17. Image 17 For 3746 53rd Street
  18. Image 18 For 3746 53rd Street
  19. Image 19 For 3746 53rd Street
  20. Image 20 For 3746 53rd Street
  21. Image 21 For 3746 53rd Street
  22. Image 22 For 3746 53rd Street
  23. Image 23 For 3746 53rd Street
  24. Image 24 For 3746 53rd Street
  25. Image 25 For 3746 53rd Street
  26. Image 26 For 3746 53rd Street
  27. Image 27 For 3746 53rd Street
  28. Image 28 For 3746 53rd Street
  29. Image 29 For 3746 53rd Street
  30. Image 30 For 3746 53rd Street
  31. Image 31 For 3746 53rd Street
  32. Image 32 For 3746 53rd Street
  33. Image 33 For 3746 53rd Street
  34. Image 34 For 3746 53rd Street
  35. Image 35 For 3746 53rd Street
  36. Image 36 For 3746 53rd Street
  37. Image 37 For 3746 53rd Street
  38. Image 38 For 3746 53rd Street
  39. Image 39 For 3746 53rd Street
  40. Image 40 For 3746 53rd Street
  41. Image 41 For 3746 53rd Street
  42. Image 42 For 3746 53rd Street
  43. Image 43 For 3746 53rd Street
  44. Image 44 For 3746 53rd Street
  45. Image 45 For 3746 53rd Street
  46. Image 46 For 3746 53rd Street
  47. Image 47 For 3746 53rd Street
  48. Image 48 For 3746 53rd Street
  49. Image 49 For 3746 53rd Street
  50. Image 50 For 3746 53rd Street
  51. Image 51 For 3746 53rd Street
  52. Image 52 For 3746 53rd Street
  53. Image 53 For 3746 53rd Street
  54. Image 54 For 3746 53rd Street
  55. Image 55 For 3746 53rd Street
  56. Image 56 For 3746 53rd Street
  57. Image 57 For 3746 53rd Street
  58. Image 58 For 3746 53rd Street
  59. Image 59 For 3746 53rd Street
  60. Image 60 For 3746 53rd Street
  61. Image 61 For 3746 53rd Street
  62. Image 62 For 3746 53rd Street
  63. Image 63 For 3746 53rd Street
  64. Image 64 For 3746 53rd Street
  65. Image 65 For 3746 53rd Street
  66. Image 66 For 3746 53rd Street
  67. Image 67 For 3746 53rd Street
  68. Image 68 For 3746 53rd Street
  69. Image 69 For 3746 53rd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,495,000

Address: 3746 53rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Completely Designer 6 BD 5.5 BA in Devon Place with elevated finishes throughout, where rich dark accents create a sophisticated and inviting atmosphere. Set on a quiet cul de sac with great curb appeal, the home welcomes you into an open floor plan anchored by a striking main living room with high volume ceilings, floor to ceiling windows, and abundant natural light overlooking the pool, creating a bright, open centerpiece for the home. The statement kitchen spans the entire side of the living space and is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring Levant custom cabinetry, a striking brown leathered granite island and full wall matching backsplash, a large Sub Zero refrigerator, a built in Wolf coffee maker and microwave, an oversized pantry, and generous storage throughout. A dedicated dining area is seamlessly integrated into the kitchen layout, creating a natural gathering space for meals and conversation. French doors off the kitchen open directly to the pool, enhancing the home's effortless indoor outdoor flow, while a beautifully detailed coffered ceiling adds architectural interest and elegance. Just off the living room, a full bar with a built in cooler, ice maker, and separate sink creates the perfect entertaining hub. The primary suite is a true retreat with direct access to the pool, two extra large walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath featuring warm wood finishes, two private water closets, and a spacious his and hers shower. An upstairs bedroom features an oversized designer bathroom with beautiful finishes and hand laid stone in the shower, while additional downstairs bedrooms and a dedicated office offer flexible space for guests, work from home living, or multi generational needs. Each bathroom throughout the home is uniquely designed with elevated finishes, creating a distinct and memorable experience in every suite. Outdoors, enjoy a private resort style setting with a pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, multiple seating areas, and a cabana bath. The eco friendly landscaping includes a grid pattern turf design with Turkish marble accents, creating a low maintenance yet striking backyard retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3746 53rd Street
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $6,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 5721
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 75
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 933
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEVON PLACE LT 8
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06424704020000080
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: R1D_PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3710 53rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$6,099,000.00 ($981.97 / sqft )

3710 53rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained home, set on a rare, breathtaking .64 acre cul de sac lot, with sweeping, panoramic golf course views, is located in Devon Place of Woodfield Country Club. Thoughtfully re

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6211 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11156215
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17106 Avenue Le Rivage, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$7,549,000.00 ($675.65 / sqft )

17106 Avenue Le Rivage Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the prestigious, gated community of Le Rivage in Boca Raton. Set at the end of a private cul de sac, this 7 bedroom modern estate offers over 7,800 sq ft of living space on an over

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 11173 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163130
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 Fieldbrook Circle E, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$6,000,000.00 ($463.61 / sqft )

17552 Fieldbrook Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set behind double gates in the prestigious enclave of Fieldbrook Estates, this exceptional estate redefines luxury living. Spanning nearly 9,000 square feet, the residence offers 7 bedrooms and 7 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 12942 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005702
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17730 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$5,999,000.00 ($629.49 / sqft )

17730 Scarsdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding serene lakefront and double fairway vistas, this 2 story, 6 bedroom,7 1/2 bath estate embodies timeless elegance and European inspired sophistication. Designed with extraordinary attention

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 9530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010857
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18118 Daybreak Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$6,750,000.00 ($618.53 / sqft )

18118 Daybreak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of timeless elegance and unmatched luxury with this stunning 2 story estate in Boca Raton's exclusive Long Lake Estates. Perfectly positioned at the end of a tranquil cul de sac, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 10913 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015068
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3799 Coventry Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$6,400,000.00 ($841.77 / sqft )

3799 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! This elegant one story courtyard estate of refined living nestled on the golf course features 6 bedrooms, 6 baths, an office, an 8 seat media room, and a 4 car garage, The

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7603 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027561
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin