Active
Property Photos
23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  1. Image 1 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  2. Image 2 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  3. Image 3 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  4. Image 4 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  5. Image 5 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  6. Image 6 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  7. Image 7 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  8. Image 8 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  9. Image 9 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  10. Image 10 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  11. Image 11 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  12. Image 12 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  13. Image 13 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  14. Image 14 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  15. Image 15 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  16. Image 16 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  17. Image 17 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  18. Image 18 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  19. Image 19 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  20. Image 20 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  21. Image 21 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  22. Image 22 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  23. Image 23 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  24. Image 24 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  25. Image 25 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  26. Image 26 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  27. Image 27 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
  28. Image 28 For 23200 Camino Del Mar  201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 23200 Camino Del Mar 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Spacious, bright, and beautifully upgraded, this oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers more than 1,700 sq. ft. of refined living space Ia true find in EAST BOCA RATON. FURNISHED AND SHORT TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE . The open layout features elegant travertine flooring, abundant natural light, and wraparound balconies perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The expansive primary suite is a private retreat with generous closet space and an updated en suite bath. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, excellent storage, and a well maintained, boutique style building that feels like a private resort. Enjoy no special assessments and amenities that elevate everyday living, secure entry, a sparkling pool, fitness center. Amazing Schools and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167975 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 23200 Camino Del Mar 201
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA RESIDENCE COND UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 00424735120012010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 301, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,900.00

6463 La Costa Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543661
  2. Provided by Florida Brokers Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303 More Like This

Discover upscale living in the heart of boca raton great location near by shops and beaches and major highways clubhouse and pool beautiful views of the golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100442
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8833 Bella Vista Drive 8833, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,250.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

8833 Bella Vista Drive 8833 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great seasonal rental with a great price **this is nice incredible unit/villa with view to the lake***great opportunity in the last moment** the villa offers open large dinning/living area view to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105396
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,200.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

7898 Eastlake Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT & BEAUTIFUL VIEWS! Experience luxury and comfort in this fully renovated apartment featuring an open concept layout filled with natural light. Upgrades inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132698
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5749 Camino Del Sol  202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5749 Camino Del Sol 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED, ANNUAL RENTAL, ALL AGES. RENT INCLUDES INTERNET, CABLE TV AND WATER. 24 hour manned gate in desirable Boca Raton. Nicely renovated 2 b.r. 2 bath, 2nd floor w/elevator. 1,550

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155412
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 La Paz Boulevard 309, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

7460 La Paz Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Deal at Boca Pointe Country Club: membership is optional. This property offers 24 hour manned security for peace of mind. Available for both short term, minimum 6 months ($3,500.00) and annual le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161825
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 La Paz Boulevard 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7507 La Paz Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton. Located in the Lakes at La Paz Community on the Top Floor, This Super Spacious Condo Features Tile and Carpet Floors Through Out, Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166386
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7448 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

7448 La Paz Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, all age, first floor condo. Glass enclosed patio with breathtaking views of the golf course & lush greenery from every angle of the living areas. Renovated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167744
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6372 La Costa Drive 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6372 La Costa Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bdrm, 2 bth condo with 1,388 sq ft under air, located in the highly desirable Boca Del Mar area of Boca Raton. This light filled residence features a spacious open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169216
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6526 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,950.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

6526 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and peaceful retreat nestled in the sought after gated community of Boca Pointe. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious and airy layout with a private patio p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004657
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin