Active
Property Photos
2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  1. Image 1 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  2. Image 2 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  3. Image 3 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  4. Image 4 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  5. Image 5 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  6. Image 6 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  7. Image 7 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  8. Image 8 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  9. Image 9 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  10. Image 10 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  11. Image 11 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  12. Image 12 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  13. Image 13 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  14. Image 14 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  15. Image 15 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  16. Image 16 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  17. Image 17 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  18. Image 18 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  19. Image 19 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  20. Image 20 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  21. Image 21 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  22. Image 22 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  23. Image 23 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  24. Image 24 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  25. Image 25 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  26. Image 26 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  27. Image 27 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  28. Image 28 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  29. Image 29 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  30. Image 30 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  31. Image 31 For 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Recently fully renovated 2BR/2BA residence offering modern finishes and resort style amenities. Enjoy a heated pool, 2 Har Tru tennis courts, full time property management, and 24 hour doorman/security. Building features include storage, bicycle room, exercise room, sauna, and social gathering room. Private beach access completes the lifestyle. Perfect for year round living or seasonal retreat move in ready and impeccably maintained!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2774 Ocean Boulevard 508
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $769
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Acreage: 7.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1629
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 2774 SOUTH OCEAN INC CO-OP APT 508
  • Parcel Number: 50434423110005080
  • Unit Number: 508
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 601, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$949,999.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner penthouse offering exceptional Intracoastal views and premier Palm Beach lifestyle. Experience elevated living at La Palma in this meticulously maintained and coveted gem , fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 156917 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538542
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Australian Avenue 306, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($1,394.17 / sqft )

301 Australian Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most romantic Palm Beach retreat at the quintessential historic Brazilian Court, just steps from Worth avenue. Elegant private 1 bedroom 1 bath, fully furnished, extending into an oversized roof terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131481
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,995.00 ($487.01 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed renovated condo with 2 bed, 2 bath ocean & intracoastal views from a 60 foot long wrap around balcony. . Large suit w/master bath and walk in closet, breakfast area, . parking under r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,095,000.00 ($846.21 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless oceanfront living in this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Light filled interiors open to private balconies through f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136922
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,190,000.00 ($603.75 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR! Impeccably renovated 2BR/2.5BA corner residence featuring a spacious private balcony with captivating ocean and Intracoastal views. This light filled home showcases floor to ceiling white i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$995,000.00 ($412.52 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Condo with Ocean Views from Every Room.NE Corner Condo in Boutique Building Features include Hurricane Shutters, New A/C and Hot Water Heater, Whole Home Music System with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144949
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($670.73 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a pause when you enter unit 401S at the pet friendly Dorchester of Palm Beach. One of the most desirable boutique buildings. Flooded with Southern light, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151743
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$899,000.00 ($583.39 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 207s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after luxury oceanfront building in Palm Beach that is family and Pet Friendly. Bright, open, updated split bedroom unit with Intracoastal views, wood,quartz, and marble throughout. Resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153949
  2. Provided by Regency Property Asset Mgmt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard C303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,000,000.00 ($677.51 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard C303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated oceanfront condo features 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and boasts two walk in closets. The unit includes two balconies, providing stunning views of the intercoastal. The interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157826
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 405s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,189,555.00 ($482.77 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 405s Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reductionmaking it one of the most compelling oceanfront values on the market. The seller is highly motivated and ready to make a deal, entertaining all reasonable offers. Beach energy meet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161513
  2. Provided by Eleven Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin