Active
Property Photos
11975 Vivar Run
  1. Image 1 For 11975 Vivar Run
  2. Image 2 For 11975 Vivar Run
  3. Image 3 For 11975 Vivar Run
  4. Image 4 For 11975 Vivar Run
  5. Image 5 For 11975 Vivar Run
  6. Image 6 For 11975 Vivar Run
  7. Image 7 For 11975 Vivar Run
  8. Image 8 For 11975 Vivar Run
  9. Image 9 For 11975 Vivar Run
  10. Image 10 For 11975 Vivar Run
  11. Image 11 For 11975 Vivar Run
  12. Image 12 For 11975 Vivar Run
  13. Image 13 For 11975 Vivar Run
  14. Image 14 For 11975 Vivar Run
  15. Image 15 For 11975 Vivar Run
  16. Image 16 For 11975 Vivar Run
  17. Image 17 For 11975 Vivar Run
  18. Image 18 For 11975 Vivar Run
  19. Image 19 For 11975 Vivar Run
  20. Image 20 For 11975 Vivar Run
  21. Image 21 For 11975 Vivar Run
  22. Image 22 For 11975 Vivar Run
  23. Image 23 For 11975 Vivar Run
  24. Image 24 For 11975 Vivar Run
  25. Image 25 For 11975 Vivar Run
  26. Image 26 For 11975 Vivar Run
  27. Image 27 For 11975 Vivar Run
  28. Image 28 For 11975 Vivar Run
  29. Image 29 For 11975 Vivar Run
  30. Image 30 For 11975 Vivar Run
  31. Image 31 For 11975 Vivar Run
  32. Image 32 For 11975 Vivar Run
  33. Image 33 For 11975 Vivar Run
  34. Image 34 For 11975 Vivar Run
  35. Image 35 For 11975 Vivar Run
  36. Image 36 For 11975 Vivar Run
  37. Image 37 For 11975 Vivar Run
  38. Image 38 For 11975 Vivar Run
  39. Image 39 For 11975 Vivar Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $895,000

Address: 11975 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom + office/den, 2.5 bath home blends modern design with comfort. The private den features a custom built in wall unit, perfect for a home office or media room. The chef inspired kitchen showcases abundant cabinetry, premium finishes, and a striking custom backsplash, opening to bright, spacious living and dining areas ideal for entertaining. Enjoy designer lighting, motorized shades, and custom walk in closets throughout. The 2 car garage with tandem space offers flexibility for a golf cart, extra vehicle, or hobby area. Relax on the lanai with retractable screens for seamless indoor outdoor living. Live the active lifestyle with resort amenities, clubhouse, fitness center, pools, tennis, and pickleball.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11975 Vivar Run
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3280
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND ROYALE 182-60 B LOT 378
  • Parcel Number: 474130023780
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11770 Leon Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

11770 Leon Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This modern home is designed for multi generational living within a welcoming 55+ community. It features a private in law suite with its own entrance, perfect for an elderly parent, adult child, or lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168864
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Peninsula Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$958,000.00 ($273.87 / sqft )

10311 Peninsula Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Buyers agents welcome. Enjoy stunning lakefront views from this move in ready premium 3 way split home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, elegance, and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011747
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$995,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

8251 Canopy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 49th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$949,900.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

12307 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bed PLUS DEN/OFFICE, 3 bath single story home with an open layout flowing from a modern kitchen to bright, spacious living areas, enhanced by in ceiling speakers throughout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013570
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 110th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$896,000.00 ($256.00 / sqft )

6443 110th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront residence in the highly sought after community of Parkland Isles where modern upgrades meet timeless comfort in a serene, resort style setting. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,900.00 ($248.31 / sqft )

8850 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Mira Lago. This stunning Cumberland model offers the perfect blend of space and sophistication on an oversized lot. With $50K in premium upgrades, no detail has been overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018746
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9851 49th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$975,000.00 ($280.98 / sqft )

9851 49th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after North Springs Estates of Coral Springs to this beautifully maintained ranch style home.This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a desirable split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022478
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 125th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$943,700.00 ($253.96 / sqft )

6246 125th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home awaits in L'Hermitage at Heron Bay! This 4BR/2.5BA Mediterranean Beauty offers an ideal locationwalk across the street to pickleball, tennis, fitness center, playground, basketball & ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025334
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin