Active
Property Photos
13941 Nesting Way C
  1. Image 1 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  2. Image 2 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  3. Image 3 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  4. Image 4 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  5. Image 5 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  6. Image 6 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  7. Image 7 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  8. Image 8 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  9. Image 9 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  10. Image 10 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  11. Image 11 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  12. Image 12 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  13. Image 13 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  14. Image 14 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  15. Image 15 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  16. Image 16 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  17. Image 17 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  18. Image 18 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  19. Image 19 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  20. Image 20 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  21. Image 21 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  22. Image 22 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  23. Image 23 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  24. Image 24 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  25. Image 25 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  26. Image 26 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  27. Image 27 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  28. Image 28 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  29. Image 29 For 13941 Nesting Way C
  30. Image 30 For 13941 Nesting Way C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 13941 Nesting Way C, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Very Well Maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in High Point of Delray West Very Light bright unit with soaring Vaulted ceilings in Living and dining area. Apprx 3 year old A/C 55+ Community has a clubhouse, gym, pool, shuffleboard, bocce ball and tennis courts. Conveniently located to Restaurants, shopping, beaches, airports and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13941 Nesting Way C
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Parking, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 3 BLDG 346 UNIT 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424611183460030
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5139 Poppy Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$229,900.00 ($188.44 / sqft )

5139 Poppy Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single story corner villa in the highly sought after prestigious BRIDGEVIEW community features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living with a smart, open layout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045597
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14080 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$190,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

14080 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

This esteemed property located at 14080 Nesting Way in the vibrant community of Delray Beach, Florida welcomes you to a harmonious blend of modern sophistication and sublime comfort. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111345
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

5755 Doris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, with Florida room being used as a 3rd bedroom, is ready to become your dream home in the vibrant 55+ community. Step inside to find updated tiles throughout, addi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133317
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14236 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

14236 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Discover relaxed South Florida living in Delray Villas, a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features about 1,200 sq. ft. of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139558
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5392 Lakefront Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,000.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

5392 Lakefront Boulevard A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after High Point of Delray West, a popular 55+ community. This light filled home offers a spacious living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159512
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14339 Canalview Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

14339 Canalview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable High Point of Delray West, a welcoming 55+ community. This bright home features a spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13773 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$224,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

13773 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated villa in Palm Greens 55+ community. Home features updated kitchen, bathrooms, and appliances giving it a fresh welcoming feeling. Palm Greens is vibrant community just minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000550
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14103 Nesting Way C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$224,500.00 ($193.53 / sqft )

14103 Nesting Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA in High Point of Delray West, California model with a private front courtyardperfect for relaxing! Bright and airy unit with high vaulted ceilings in the living and dining areas, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017277
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5790 Wanda Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

5790 Wanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

While this unit needs much interior upgrading the association has just this year installed a new roof and just a few years ago a new Air Conditioning system was install. The owner has priced this un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022743
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14290 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$190,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

14290 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit villa in High Point of Delray West! This spacious 2BR/2BA home features tile throughout the living areas, a glass enclosed air conditioned Florida room, walk in closet, and accordion shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027701
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin