Active
Property Photos
5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  1. Image 1 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  2. Image 2 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  3. Image 3 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  4. Image 4 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  5. Image 5 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  6. Image 6 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  7. Image 7 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  8. Image 8 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  9. Image 9 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  10. Image 10 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  11. Image 11 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  12. Image 12 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  13. Image 13 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  14. Image 14 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  15. Image 15 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  16. Image 16 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  17. Image 17 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  18. Image 18 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  19. Image 19 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  20. Image 20 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  21. Image 21 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  22. Image 22 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  23. Image 23 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  24. Image 24 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  25. Image 25 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  26. Image 26 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  27. Image 27 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  28. Image 28 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  29. Image 29 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  30. Image 30 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  31. Image 31 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  32. Image 32 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  33. Image 33 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  34. Image 34 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  35. Image 35 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  36. Image 36 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  37. Image 37 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  38. Image 38 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  39. Image 39 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
  40. Image 40 For 5851 Camino Del Sol  Apt 402
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 5851 Camino Del Sol Apt 402, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Stunning top floor condo with pool view in all ages 24/7 manned gated community. 2 bed/2 bath in central boca raton. Gorgeous master bath has a walk in shower with frameless shower doors and freestanding tub. 2nd bathroom is just as beautiful with walk in shower & frameless doors. Expansive patio has a pool view from every room! Updated kitchen; granite countertops with soft close drawers & wine refrigerator! Washer/dryer is conveniently located inside the condo. Furniture negotiable. A' rated schools, verde, boca middle & hs. Maintenance fees incl; internet/cable, bldg insurance, landscaping, water, manned gate 24/7, tennis/pickleball, saunas & 4 community pools. No leasing 3 years. Close to restaurants, mall, the beach, fl turnpike & 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5851 Camino Del Sol Apt 402
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMINO REAL VI COND UNIT 402 BLDG 5851
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 00424726148514020
  • Unit Number: Apt 402
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 407 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,800.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

$100K Price Improvement, Owner Says Sell Now! Stunning Golf & Water Views from this desirable 6th Flr Gem! Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo, 2151sqft to include both patios under air, offering additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8460 Casa Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$338,000.00

8460 Casa Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake views. Nicely appointed rare 3 full Bathrooms, 2 Bedroom townhome. New AC and roof in 2024 (No new assessments). Walking distance to synagogue. Direct view of the lake when you walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545153
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this 2nd floor location, its volume ceilings adds brightness to the open concept layout. Many upgrades to mention: Granite, stainless steel, wood cabinetry, shows like a model! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549956
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 La Paz Boulevard 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00

7520 La Paz Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course & sparkling lake views from this beautifully positioned 2 bd 2 ba condo in a prestigious guard gated golf community 3d floor with elevator Desirable split bdrm floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552376
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive  337, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($287.31 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated, updated condo detailed in beautiful neutral tones and looking to the wonderful Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. NEW is the word to describe most of the appliances, air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10980605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin