Active
Property Photos
520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  1. Image 1 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  2. Image 2 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  3. Image 3 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  4. Image 4 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  5. Image 5 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  6. Image 6 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  7. Image 7 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  8. Image 8 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  9. Image 9 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  10. Image 10 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  11. Image 11 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  12. Image 12 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  13. Image 13 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  14. Image 14 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  15. Image 15 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  16. Image 16 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  17. Image 17 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  18. Image 18 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  19. Image 19 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  20. Image 20 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  21. Image 21 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  22. Image 22 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  23. Image 23 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  24. Image 24 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  25. Image 25 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  26. Image 26 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  27. Image 27 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  28. Image 28 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  29. Image 29 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  30. Image 30 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  31. Image 31 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  32. Image 32 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  33. Image 33 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  34. Image 34 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  35. Image 35 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  36. Image 36 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  37. Image 37 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  38. Image 38 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  39. Image 39 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  40. Image 40 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  41. Image 41 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  42. Image 42 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  43. Image 43 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  44. Image 44 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  45. Image 45 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  46. Image 46 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  47. Image 47 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  48. Image 48 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  49. Image 49 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  50. Image 50 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  51. Image 51 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  52. Image 52 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  53. Image 53 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  54. Image 54 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  55. Image 55 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  56. Image 56 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  57. Image 57 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  58. Image 58 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  59. Image 59 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  60. Image 60 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  61. Image 61 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  62. Image 62 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  63. Image 63 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  64. Image 64 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  65. Image 65 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  66. Image 66 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  67. Image 67 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  68. Image 68 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  69. Image 69 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  70. Image 70 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  71. Image 71 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  72. Image 72 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  73. Image 73 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  74. Image 74 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  75. Image 75 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  76. Image 76 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  77. Image 77 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  78. Image 78 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  79. Image 79 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  80. Image 80 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  81. Image 81 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  82. Image 82 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa #205, one of just four executive style golf villas in iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. End unit in a low density building close to the entrance, heated pool, club facilities and beach walkover. This fully furnished 2Bd/ 3Ba gem spans over 1,800SqFt in a 2 story open layout, perfect for full time living, a vacation retreat, or an investment property. Three outdoor seating areas, including an oversized patio, provide abundant options for relaxation. Generous windows invite natural light and offer serene views of the golf course and a scenic pond. Inside, you'll find designer textured ceilings, tasteful decor, modern lighting, solid wood doors, and durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen boasts updated stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and a marble backsplash. All three bathrooms have been renovated, and the generous master en suite features a large double vanity, a freestanding soaking tub, and a separate shower. Edgewater Beach Resort is secure, gated community offering an unparalleled lineup of amenities, including a private beach, 11 swimming pools (10 heated in cooler months and an expansive 11,500 square foot lagoon style pool with waterfalls and cabana rentals), four Gulf facing hot tubs, a kids' splash pad, an executive par 3 golf course, 10 tennis courts, 5 pickle ball courts, 10 shuffleboard courts, a basketball court, a complete fitness center, on site restaurants dining, as well as EV charging stations, trailer/boat/RV parking, and a convenient tram system. Just across the street, you'll find top rated dining at Firefly, pampering at Bella Day Spa, and family fun at Rock'It Lanes bowling and arcade. These exclusive floor plans rarely hit the marketcall now to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 766860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1863
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 492
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, SaltWater, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS I UNIT 205 (GROUP 9) ORB 988 P 198 2BR 3B 1863 H&C ORB 4725 P 755
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-030-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 175
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$415,000.00 ($385.69 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 404 More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN STERLING REEF BY 25K!!! Gorgeous East / West Gulf Views! Fully Furnished Gulf Front Condo located at Sterling Reef in Panama City Beach. This condo features 2 Beds / 2 Baths. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771137
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$489,000.00 ($463.51 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 208 More Like This

Just remodeled! All tile and lvp throughout. This unit has great views from west to east, with year round sunset views from the balcony. It has a washer/dryer and two luxury ensuite bedrooms, one with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766369
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($441.45 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1405b More Like This

Enjoy Spectacular views of the Gulf and fishing Pier straight from this oversized balcony! With a connecting master bedroom and spacious living room, this unit is sure to impress with its easy accessi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771257
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1704b More Like This

Isn't it time for you to own your own piece of paradise? Wouldn't it be great if others would help you pay the mortgage? This condo is a proven winner for vacation rentals should you decide to share!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763945
  2. Provided by ERA American Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8107, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8107 More Like This

Great Opportunity to purchase a rare executive Penthouse unit in the Exclusive Gated Island Reserve. There are only 12 of these large units 2500 sq ft plus. Entering the unit, you are greeted with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774345
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2204b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,000.00 ($408.89 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 2204b More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL (NO ONE ABOVE YOU). ALSO INCLUDES DEDICATED PARKING SPACE. Everyone loves the rounded balconies in Twin Palms, giving you tons of out door living space. NEW HVAC INSTALLED OCTOBE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773700
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach  304, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$488,000.00 ($481.74 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach 304 More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise! This charming 1 bedroom 2 bath coastal condo offers a breathtaking view of the Gulf of Mexico from your private balcony. This unit features the popular and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767633
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1010, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$467,400.00 ($443.03 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1010 More Like This

Best value in the Towers! Seller is motivated! Imagine waking up to the emerald waves from your private, 10th floor balcony. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front condo at Edgewater Tower I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771324
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1311, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$454,000.00 ($473.90 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1311 More Like This

Gulf front, 2 full sized IBedrooms at Majestic! Well maintained condo/property that has been used as a rental/2nd home. Condo has fabulous views, well maintained and lovingly updated and shows very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773283
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin