Active
Property Photos
8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  1. Image 1 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  2. Image 2 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  3. Image 3 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  4. Image 4 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  5. Image 5 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  6. Image 6 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  7. Image 7 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  8. Image 8 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  9. Image 9 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  10. Image 10 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  11. Image 11 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  12. Image 12 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  13. Image 13 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  14. Image 14 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  15. Image 15 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  16. Image 16 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  17. Image 17 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  18. Image 18 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  19. Image 19 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  20. Image 20 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  21. Image 21 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  22. Image 22 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  23. Image 23 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  24. Image 24 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  25. Image 25 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  26. Image 26 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  27. Image 27 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  28. Image 28 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  29. Image 29 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  30. Image 30 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  31. Image 31 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  32. Image 32 For 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $288,000

Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 5101, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

**NEW CARPET JUST INSTALLED** Welcome to Island Reserve! A gated community offering resort style living just minutes from the beach! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is a GROUND FLOOR END UNIT with no stairs and EASY ACCESS to the parking garage for added convenience. Enjoy FRESH INTERIOR PAINT throughout and beautiful natural light pouring in from the large French doors that open to your PRIVATE PATIO perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens to the dining and living space with HIGH CEILINGS and wood flooring! The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with each bedroom featuring its own en suite bath and walk in closet. The primary suite includes a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. A guest powder room and laundry area complete the layout. Island Reserve amenities include: Lagoon style pool with waterfall Fitness center Indoor basketball court Beautifully landscaped grounds Game room
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 771264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 5101
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $288,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, CommunityStructure, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gazebo, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE B-D BLDG 5 UNIT 5101 MAP 57C4 ORB 3018 P 563 2BR 2.5B 1325 H&C ORB 3255 P 1794 145 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-147
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 5101
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775256
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson 1714 Boulevard 1714, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$259,900.00 ($304.69 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson 1714 Boulevard 1714 More Like This

SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! This beautiful Villa is located in a highly desirable Resort Community. Edgewater Beach Resort is on the Golf Course

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Coyote Pass  23, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$272,500.00 ($198.91 / sqft )

151 Coyote Pass 23 More Like This

WOW HOA reduced their fees! They include cable, water, trash, landscape, and pool. $1586/quarter. Welcome to your peaceful retreat in The Glades a beautifully updated ground floor condo offering pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775936
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($231.26 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412 More Like This

Location, location, Highly desirable resort community. This spectacular end unit condo offers an all inclusive experience. Secure gated entrance with 24/7 security on site, Gulf front restaurant, mult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777743
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$269,900.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5306 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL In summary, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers a unique opportunity to embrace the beach resort lifestyle. From the beautifully designed interior to the exceptional pool area and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779153
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin