Active
Property Photos
7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $254,900

Address: 7484 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Home in the hathaway townhomes community of panama city beach offering strong location value and excellent investment potential with short term rentals permitted. This property features an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a backyard area suitable for outdoor seating. The primary bedroom overlooks a pond with fountain, creating a desirable natural backdrop for guests or owners. Enjoy low maintenance living with a 1 car garage and driveway parking for two vehicles. The community offers a resort style community pool with loungers and water features, along with a central pcb location near the beach, pier park, shopping, dining, and the navy base. A great opportunity for buyers looking to personalize a home in a high demand pcb location with strong rental appeal. Photos may include digital enhancements, editing, or virtual staging.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 776720 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7484 Shadow Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 294
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: HATHAWAY TOWNHOMES LOT 17 ORB 4393 P 114
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27905-050-170
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 176
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1885 Pointe Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

1885 Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to Hathaway Townhomes where Short Term Rentals ARE Allowed! This 3 bedroom, 2 and half townhome has a beautiful interior door with nickel hardware, vinyl plank flooring and designer lighting p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767103
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($200.47 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouseready to start making money from day one! This is one of the best deals in Panama City Beach right now, with lots of updates and strong rental potential. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Grand Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

105 Grand Falls Lane More Like This

SUPER MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! LARGEST FLOOR PLAN!!! 2,093 LIVING SPACE... Discover exceptional value and resort style living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$239,900.00 ($160.36 / sqft )

7472 Shadow Lake Drive Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready Townhome in the Heart of Panama City Beach! The open concept layout provides a comfortable and functional flow for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area opens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783085
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Angel Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$275,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

102 Angel Falls Lane More Like This

Centrally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Waterfall townhome offers approximately 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space with a one car garage. Enjoy conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783458
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$245,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

7468 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Welcome to 7468 Shadow Lake Drive in beautiful Panama City Beach! This charming 2 story coastal townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786096
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$269,000.00 ($179.81 / sqft )

7660 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Enjoy the best of Panama City Beach living in this beautiful 3BR/2.5BA corner unit residence in the desirable Hathaway Townhomes on the east end of the city. Just minutes from the Navy Base, Publix Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786736
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7687 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($197.19 / sqft )

7687 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise at 7687 Shadow Lake Drive in beautiful Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, perfectly blends modern style with laid back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787264
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7512 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$284,999.00 ($190.51 / sqft )

7512 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Here is the perfect townhome in PCB. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath boasting a new A/C unit and impact doors and windows. These upgrades allow you more energy efficiency while you are cool and comfortable. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789821
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin