Active
Property Photos
7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 7660 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Enjoy the best of Panama City Beach living in this beautiful 3BR/2.5BA corner unit residence in the desirable Hathaway Townhomes on the east end of the city. Just minutes from the Navy Base, Publix Sports Park, and the Gulf's white sand beaches, this location makes commuting, recreation, and weekend escapes effortless. The bright, open first floor features a welcoming living and dining space with 10' ceilings and a designer lighting package that enhances the airy, spacious ambiance. The kitchen flows seamlessly from this space and offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a water filtration system. A convenient half bath is located just off the kitchen. Modern convenience and security are built in with a Smart Home package, including keyless entry, Skybell doorbell, automated front porch lighting, an Echo Dot, and a Quolsys touch panel for controlling lighting, doors, thermostat, and more. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk in closet and private ensuite with a luxurious shower, while two additional bedrooms share a well appointed bath, providing comfortable and private space for family, guests, or a home office. A one car garage provides secure parking and storage, with additional driveway space for multiple vehicles. The community offers a resort style pool and fully maintained landscaping, with the HOA covering personal lawn care, trash service, and upkeep of common areas, giving you a low maintenance lifestyle. Pets are welcome and short term rentals are allowed with a one week minimum, making this townhome a flexible option for both personal living and investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 786736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7660 Shadow Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Walsingham Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HATHAWAY TOWNHOMES PH II LOT 139 ORB 4336 P 1308
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27905-100-490
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1885 Pointe Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

1885 Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to Hathaway Townhomes where Short Term Rentals ARE Allowed! This 3 bedroom, 2 and half townhome has a beautiful interior door with nickel hardware, vinyl plank flooring and designer lighting p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767103
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($200.47 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouseready to start making money from day one! This is one of the best deals in Panama City Beach right now, with lots of updates and strong rental potential. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$254,900.00 ($170.39 / sqft )

7484 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Home in the hathaway townhomes community of panama city beach offering strong location value and excellent investment potential with short term rentals permitted. This property features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776720
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Grand Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

105 Grand Falls Lane More Like This

SUPER MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! LARGEST FLOOR PLAN!!! 2,093 LIVING SPACE... Discover exceptional value and resort style living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Angel Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$275,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

102 Angel Falls Lane More Like This

Centrally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Waterfall townhome offers approximately 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space with a one car garage. Enjoy conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783458
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$245,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

7468 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Welcome to 7468 Shadow Lake Drive in beautiful Panama City Beach! This charming 2 story coastal townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786096
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7687 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($197.19 / sqft )

7687 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise at 7687 Shadow Lake Drive in beautiful Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, perfectly blends modern style with laid back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787264
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7512 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$284,999.00 ($190.51 / sqft )

7512 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Here is the perfect townhome in PCB. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath boasting a new A/C unit and impact doors and windows. These upgrades allow you more energy efficiency while you are cool and comfortable. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789821
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin