Active
Property Photos
8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  1. Image 1 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  2. Image 2 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  3. Image 3 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  4. Image 4 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  5. Image 5 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  6. Image 6 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  7. Image 7 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  8. Image 8 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  9. Image 9 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  10. Image 10 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  11. Image 11 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  12. Image 12 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  13. Image 13 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  14. Image 14 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  15. Image 15 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  16. Image 16 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  17. Image 17 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  18. Image 18 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  19. Image 19 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  20. Image 20 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  21. Image 21 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  22. Image 22 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  23. Image 23 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  24. Image 24 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  25. Image 25 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  26. Image 26 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  27. Image 27 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  28. Image 28 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  29. Image 29 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  30. Image 30 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  31. Image 31 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  32. Image 32 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  33. Image 33 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  34. Image 34 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  35. Image 35 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  36. Image 36 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  37. Image 37 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  38. Image 38 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  39. Image 39 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  40. Image 40 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  41. Image 41 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  42. Image 42 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  43. Image 43 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  44. Image 44 For 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $368,500

Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 4216, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

CAPTIVATING ISLAND RESERVE THREE Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. MOVE IN READY Island Reserve most desirable complex in Panama City Beach! You'll love the one acre pool with lap pool area a zero entry highlighted by a stunning waterfall. The lush landscaping accented by palm trees adds to the beauty of the community. You'll appreciate the convenience of no stairs from the parking garage to your home, with an elevator available for easy access to the lower floor. This building location offers easy access moving in with side staircase and of course elevator. The Large, serene balcony offers peaceful views of palm trees, making it a perfect retreat. The home features beautiful plantation shutters, a gourmet kitchen accented with upper glass lighted custom cabinets, and a large island enhanced in grey. All your cooking needs. Upgraded by rollout drawers in cabinets and pantry, plus pull out trash basket. The quality craftsmanship shines through with stunning crown molding, high ceilings, gorgeous flooring, throughout. New blower unit, clear and clean vents 2024. New kitchen faucet 2023, AC serviced and new line installed 2024. New disposal 2024. Well cared for home. Plus, you'll be close to shopping, restaurants, and the BEAUTIFUL BEACHES, where you can enjoy the white sugar sand and spectacular sunsets. Bring your swimsuits and move right in! Buyers to verify measurements and any information that is important to you. This condo is well cared for, sparkles with charm and beauty!!!!! ASK ABOUT THE$10,000 credit toward BUY DOWN OR CLOSING COSTS!!!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $368,500
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 3.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, ForcedAir
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE D-U BLDG 4 UNIT 4216 MAP 57C4 ORB 3018 P 563 3BR 2.5B 1761 H&C ORB 4577 P 248 275 BALC
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-131
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 4216
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$410,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa #205, one of just four executive style golf villas in iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. End unit in a low density building close to the entrance, heated pool, club facilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$415,000.00 ($385.69 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 404 More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN STERLING REEF BY 25K!!! Gorgeous East / West Gulf Views! Fully Furnished Gulf Front Condo located at Sterling Reef in Panama City Beach. This condo features 2 Beds / 2 Baths. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771137
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way  702, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$415,000.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 702 More Like This

A Boater's Dream with Gulf Access! Welcome to Hibiscus By The Bay, an exclusive gated waterfront community tucked away on a 10 acre peninsula along St. Andrew's Bay with a private marina and direct ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779941
  2. Provided by Gillman Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,900.00 ($515.47 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL READY. This condo has been well kept and not abuse by renters. It hasn't been rented for the past 3 years. A perfect little 1bd/1bth. King size bed in master. CLOSE TO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780218
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$342,500.00 ($236.70 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 505 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over St. Andrew Bay and the Hathaway Bridge from this beautifully updated 5th floor waterfront condo. Hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious 200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780512
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin