Active
Property Photos
10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  1. Image 1 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  2. Image 2 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  3. Image 3 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  4. Image 4 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  5. Image 5 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  6. Image 6 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  7. Image 7 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  8. Image 8 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  9. Image 9 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  10. Image 10 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  11. Image 11 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  12. Image 12 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  13. Image 13 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  14. Image 14 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  15. Image 15 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  16. Image 16 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  17. Image 17 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  18. Image 18 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  19. Image 19 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  20. Image 20 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  21. Image 21 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  22. Image 22 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  23. Image 23 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  24. Image 24 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  25. Image 25 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  26. Image 26 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  27. Image 27 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  28. Image 28 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  29. Image 29 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  30. Image 30 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  31. Image 31 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  32. Image 32 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  33. Image 33 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  34. Image 34 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  35. Image 35 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  36. Image 36 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  37. Image 37 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  38. Image 38 For 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 10811 Front Beach Road 2207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Two bedroom Gulf front unit with spacious balcony. Unit projections $40 50K and could do more if renovated. New appliances, AC unit and hotwater heater. The Majestic Beach Resort offers guests stunning new facilities. There are five pools and two outdoor pools, one of which includes a kiddie pool, plus two heated indoor pools. On site, the Majestic Theatre shows movies every Friday and Saturday night. The onsite Majestic Market is open seven days a week and features a Starbucks, fresh breakfast pastries and muffins, delicious sandwiches, salads, and pantry items
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787287 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10811 Front Beach Road 2207
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $495
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 979
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleElevatorInstalled, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, AccessibleEntrance
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 22
  • Legal Description: MAJESTIC BEACH TOWER II UNIT 2207 TYPE E ORB 2870 P 1646 ORB 3154 P 769 2BR/2BA . 979 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 765531
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2207
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$489,000.00 ($463.51 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 208 More Like This

Just remodeled! All tile and lvp throughout. This unit has great views from west to east, with year round sunset views from the balcony. It has a washer/dryer and two luxury ensuite bedrooms, one with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766369
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($441.45 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1405b More Like This

Enjoy Spectacular views of the Gulf and fishing Pier straight from this oversized balcony! With a connecting master bedroom and spacious living room, this unit is sure to impress with its easy accessi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771257
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road  1-104, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$574,900.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-104 More Like This

Desirable first floor unit with direct access to pool and gulf from beachside patio. NO STAIRS needed! New furnishings have been recently added. Handicapped parking available, and heated pool. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 751574
  2. Provided by St Andrews Bay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768805
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1704b More Like This

Isn't it time for you to own your own piece of paradise? Wouldn't it be great if others would help you pay the mortgage? This condo is a proven winner for vacation rentals should you decide to share!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763945
  2. Provided by ERA American Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-706, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$574,000.00 ($505.73 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-706 More Like This

NEW ADIRONDAK PATIO FURNITURE! VERY POPULAR 7TH FLOOR CONDO!! Welcome to your dream beachfront condo at the Grand Panama Beach Resort! Ideally located in central Panama City Beach, this 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774234
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8107, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8107 More Like This

Great Opportunity to purchase a rare executive Penthouse unit in the Exclusive Gated Island Reserve. There are only 12 of these large units 2500 sq ft plus. Entering the unit, you are greeted with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774345
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2204b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,000.00 ($408.89 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 2204b More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL (NO ONE ABOVE YOU). ALSO INCLUDES DEDICATED PARKING SPACE. Everyone loves the rounded balconies in Twin Palms, giving you tons of out door living space. NEW HVAC INSTALLED OCTOBE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773700
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 604b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$575,000.00 ($534.39 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 604b More Like This

This stunning beach condo located along the pristine beaches of the Emerald Coast of Florida is the perfect location for salt and sand lovers. Whether you plan to live on the beach or purchase a vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773101
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin