Active
Property Photos
5329 Hopetown Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  34. Image 34 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  35. Image 35 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  36. Image 36 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  37. Image 37 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  38. Image 38 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  39. Image 39 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  40. Image 40 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  41. Image 41 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  42. Image 42 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  43. Image 43 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  44. Image 44 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  45. Image 45 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  46. Image 46 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  47. Image 47 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  48. Image 48 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  49. Image 49 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  50. Image 50 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  51. Image 51 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  52. Image 52 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  53. Image 53 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  54. Image 54 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  55. Image 55 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  56. Image 56 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  57. Image 57 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  58. Image 58 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  59. Image 59 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  60. Image 60 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  61. Image 61 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  62. Image 62 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  63. Image 63 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  64. Image 64 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  65. Image 65 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  66. Image 66 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  67. Image 67 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  68. Image 68 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  69. Image 69 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  70. Image 70 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  71. Image 71 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  72. Image 72 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  73. Image 73 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  74. Image 74 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  75. Image 75 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  76. Image 76 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  77. Image 77 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  78. Image 78 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  79. Image 79 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  80. Image 80 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  81. Image 81 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
  82. Image 82 For 5329 Hopetown Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 5329 Hopetown Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Not every beach home has to be surrounded by tourists. Welcome to coastal elegance at 5329 Hopetown Lane, an architectural masterpiece nestled in the distinguished, established community of Martinique. From the moment you approach the stately front entry complete with a flickering gas lamp you'll recognize the unique craftsmanship and fine detail that set this home apart. The main level is designed for effortless living and grand entertaining, featuring soaring ceilings and an open concept Great Room that flows into a chef's kitchen packed with abundant cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Bathed in natural light, the home boasts sophisticated stained concrete floors downstairs and a stunning, oval shaped formal dining room that serves as a true conversation piece. For year round relaxation, the fully enclosed sunroom offers a private sanctuary equipped with HVAC and a cozy gas fireplace. The luxury continues upstairs where warm hardwood floors lead to a versatile open concept office and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring an oversized bedroom with a tucked away sitting area and access to two private balconies. Its spa like ensuite is finished with double vanities, a large jetted tub, a separate tiled shower, and an expansive walk in closet. Beyond the home's low maintenance, private backyard, the Martinique neighborhood offers a lush landscape of walking trails, fountain filled ponds, a pool, and a playground. Best of all, you are just a short stroll from Captain Anderson's Marina, where you can enjoy world class dining and vibrant weekend farmer's markets. The St Andrew's State Park, and sandy white beaches are minutes from this community. This isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle defined by beauty and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 788523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5329 Hopetown Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE PH II LOT 95 LESS TRI PRCL TO LOT 94 ORB 4605 P 2018
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 31183-644-000
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5303 Hopetown Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$775,900.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

5303 Hopetown Lane More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional home in the prestigious, gated beach community of Martinique, where luxury, privacy, and coastal charm come together. This beautifully designed residence offers an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782101
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$796,900.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

3539 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Sanctuary Beach community. This beautiful new construction features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for families or guests.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784436
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Redwood Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$850,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

2605 Redwood Street Green Listing More Like This

Start 2026 with a strong, stabilized income property at 2605 Redwood Street, a well maintained duplex consisting of two separate buildings, each featuring two apartments for a total of four units. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785031
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$848,000.00 ($255.42 / sqft )

3561 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Sanctuary Beach, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home combines luxury and comfort in every detail. Step inside to soaring 10 foot ceilings downstairs and 9 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785224
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$799,999.00 ($238.66 / sqft )

3926 Diana Court Reduced More Like This

Luxury. Convenience. Affordability All in One Exceptional Home. Welcome to 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach where coastal living meets modern elegance. This newly built, 3,445 square fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785287
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$795,000.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

5218 Beach Drive More Like This

Attention investors! Income producing triplex just a short walk to the beach in PCB (4 min walk to Schooners). Perfect for short term rentals, vacation stays, or long term tenants. Properties this clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786715
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Grand Lagoon Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$759,900.00 ($270.91 / sqft )

7537 Grand Lagoon Way More Like This

Newly renovated 5 Bedroom Home in Grand Lagoon Pointe includes BOAT SLIP & LAGOON to GULF ACCESS. Perfectly designed for coastal living, this home offers breathtaking views, luxury finishes, and an id

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789590
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin