Active
Property Photos
10509 Front Beach Road 906
  1. Image 1 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  2. Image 2 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  3. Image 3 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  4. Image 4 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  5. Image 5 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  6. Image 6 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  7. Image 7 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  8. Image 8 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  9. Image 9 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  10. Image 10 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  11. Image 11 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  12. Image 12 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  13. Image 13 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  14. Image 14 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  15. Image 15 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  16. Image 16 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  17. Image 17 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  18. Image 18 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  19. Image 19 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  20. Image 20 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  21. Image 21 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  22. Image 22 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  23. Image 23 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  24. Image 24 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  25. Image 25 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  26. Image 26 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  27. Image 27 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  28. Image 28 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  29. Image 29 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  30. Image 30 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  31. Image 31 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  32. Image 32 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  33. Image 33 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  34. Image 34 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  35. Image 35 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  36. Image 36 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  37. Image 37 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  38. Image 38 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  39. Image 39 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  40. Image 40 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  41. Image 41 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  42. Image 42 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  43. Image 43 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  44. Image 44 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  45. Image 45 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  46. Image 46 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  47. Image 47 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  48. Image 48 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  49. Image 49 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  50. Image 50 For 10509 Front Beach Road 906
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 10509 Front Beach Road 906, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Fully reimagined Gulf front 3BR/3BA at Long Beach Resort with a rare, open concept floor plan. This ninth floor residence in Tower I stands out as one of the few units in the building to have the kitchen completely opened, creating a modern, seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, all framed by panoramic Gulf views. Thoughtfully updated with a light coastal aesthetic, the interior features quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, stainless appliances, and clean, durable flooring throughout. Floor to ceiling glass in every bedroom and the living area brings in natural light and showcases the emerald water from nearly every angle. The oversized Gulf front balcony offers true indoor outdoor living and is accessible from both the living room and primary suite, perfect for morning coffee or winding down at sunset. Offered fully furnished and rental ready, this property presents a strong opportunity as a second home or investment. Long Beach Resort is a gated, amenity rich community featuring 1,300+ feet of beachfront, a lagoon style pool, two additional Gulf front pools, hot tubs, fitness center, and direct beach access. With recent property improvements nearing completion, Long Beach is returning to full operation and remains one of Panama City Beach's most recognizable and desirable Gulf front destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 788673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10509 Front Beach Road 906
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $537
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1769
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Legal Description: LONG BEACH TOWERS I 47D3 UNIT 1-906 TYPE D ORB 1754 P 1 3BR 3B 1769 H&C ORB 4716 P 1741
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-250-906
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 906
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way Ph-2, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$889,000.00 ($305.71 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way Ph-2 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to hibiscus by the bay, a boaters paradise! 2900 square foot updated waterfront penthouse only a short! O minute boat ride to the gulf! This amazing condo comes with a covered boat slip & lift

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771334
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1401, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$890,000.00 ($503.11 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1401 More Like This

Welcome to Long Beach, Home of the most beautiful beaches in the World! This penthouse end unit has a 30A inspired breathtaking feel with Gulf views from every room. This spacious end unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763778
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 312, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$860,000.00 ($465.62 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom waterfront condo situated in the highly sought after Tower I building at Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort. The property is located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767302
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 601, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$860,000.00 ($465.62 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 601 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condominium boasting over 1800 square feet of luxurious living space. Located on the 6th floor of the desirable Tower I building, this end unit offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762691
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$890,000.00 ($543.68 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 1403 More Like This

ALL NEW PAINTED WALLS AND CECILINGS, CASH FLOW, Ocean Ritz, this fully furnished 4 bedroom 4 full bathroom condo is the rental machine you have been waiting for. It includes two Gulf Front master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 742553
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10719 Front Beach  205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$950,000.00 ($449.17 / sqft )

10719 Front Beach 205 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Condo at Marisol Welcome to this incredible Gulf front condo at Marisol, offering expansive views and a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779901
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$949,000.00 ($579.72 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 303 More Like This

Amazing Gulf views with unobstructed sunrises and sunsets from the oversized balcony of this COMPLETELY UPDATED and well maintained 3rd floor 4 bedroom/4 bath condo in Ocean Ritz! With $104k in renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781197
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$960,000.00 ($519.76 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 301 More Like This

Money making machine: $83,726.68 documented GRI in 2025! Over $40k so far in secured future bookings for 2026! This stunning beach condo is a highly sought after corner unit featuring floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782204
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($549.18 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

Finding a true four bedroom, four bathroom condo on the Gulf is a rarity in Panama City Beach, Florida. This exceptional Ocean Ritz unit is designed for versatility, offering the perfect layout for a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783146
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($486.74 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 212 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater 212, a beautifully renovated and highly sought after west facing corner unit in Tower II. It's the only one of its kind on the market and has huge rental potential! This unique 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783707
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin