Active
Property Photos
11619 Front Beach Road 901
  1. Image 1 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  2. Image 2 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  3. Image 3 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  4. Image 4 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  5. Image 5 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  6. Image 6 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  7. Image 7 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  8. Image 8 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  9. Image 9 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  10. Image 10 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  11. Image 11 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  12. Image 12 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  13. Image 13 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  14. Image 14 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  15. Image 15 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  16. Image 16 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  17. Image 17 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  18. Image 18 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  19. Image 19 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  20. Image 20 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  21. Image 21 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  22. Image 22 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  23. Image 23 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  24. Image 24 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  25. Image 25 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  26. Image 26 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  27. Image 27 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  28. Image 28 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  29. Image 29 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  30. Image 30 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  31. Image 31 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  32. Image 32 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  33. Image 33 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  34. Image 34 For 11619 Front Beach Road 901
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,999

Address: 11619 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Welcome to Edgewater Tower 2 901, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath beachfront corner residence on the 9th floor of the prestigious Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort Tower II. This highly coveted ''01'' floor plan is perfectly positioned to capture panoramic, unobstructed Gulf views from nearly every room including the living area, dining space, kitchen, primary ensuite bedroom and guest ensuite bedroom. Step onto the expansive wrap around balcony and experience what truly sets this residence apart: rare, full east to west views of the beach stretching as far as the eye can see. From the east side of the balcony, take in a unique perspective overlooking the resort's lagoon pool and main Edgewater pool deck, blending sweeping coastal scenery with vibrant resort views. In the evenings, enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed sunset views over the Gulf. The unit offers balcony access from the primary ensuite bedroom, guest ensuite bedroom, living room and dining room. Located within Panama City Beach's only full service resort, amenities include an 11,500 square foot lagoon pool, tennis, pickleball, golf, on site dining, fitness center, 24/7 gated security, and more. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a 3/3 beachfront paradise with unmatched east to west Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11619 Front Beach Road 901
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $999,999
  • Price sqft: $541
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1847
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: RvBoatStorage, TennisCourts
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, WineCooler
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER II UNIT 901 ORB 1515 P 1391 3BR 3B 1847 H&C 525 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34800-297-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 901
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10719 Front Beach  205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$950,000.00 ($449.17 / sqft )

10719 Front Beach 205 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Condo at Marisol Welcome to this incredible Gulf front condo at Marisol, offering expansive views and a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779901
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$949,000.00 ($579.72 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 303 More Like This

Amazing Gulf views with unobstructed sunrises and sunsets from the oversized balcony of this COMPLETELY UPDATED and well maintained 3rd floor 4 bedroom/4 bath condo in Ocean Ritz! With $104k in renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781197
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$960,000.00 ($519.76 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 301 More Like This

Money making machine: $83,726.68 documented GRI in 2025! Over $40k so far in secured future bookings for 2026! This stunning beach condo is a highly sought after corner unit featuring floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782204
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$920,000.00 ($498.11 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Tower 1 901, a beautiful 9th floor corner residence in the prestigious Tower I at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat perfectly captures the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787594
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 906, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$950,000.00 ($537.03 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 906 More Like This

Fully reimagined Gulf front 3BR/3BA at Long Beach Resort with a rare, open concept floor plan. This ninth floor residence in Tower I stands out as one of the few units in the building to have the kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788673
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin