Active
Property Photos
1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  1. Image 1 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  2. Image 2 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  3. Image 3 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  4. Image 4 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  5. Image 5 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  6. Image 6 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  7. Image 7 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  8. Image 8 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  9. Image 9 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  10. Image 10 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  11. Image 11 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  12. Image 12 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  13. Image 13 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  14. Image 14 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  15. Image 15 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  16. Image 16 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  17. Image 17 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  18. Image 18 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  19. Image 19 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  20. Image 20 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  21. Image 21 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  22. Image 22 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  23. Image 23 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  24. Image 24 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  25. Image 25 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  26. Image 26 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  27. Image 27 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  28. Image 28 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  29. Image 29 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  30. Image 30 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  31. Image 31 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  32. Image 32 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  33. Image 33 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  34. Image 34 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  35. Image 35 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  36. Image 36 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  37. Image 37 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  38. Image 38 For 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,000

Address: 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B, Panama City, FL 32401

Description

Perfectly positioned for convenience and comfort, this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and is just minutes from the new Martin Luther King Jr. Recreation Center. The main level features a spacious open living area and a well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. A private garage adds everyday convenience with secure parking, additional storage space, and easy access during Florida's unpredictable weather. Upstairs, each bedroom features its own private bathroom, creating the ideal setup for families, guests, or roommates who appreciate privacy. With generous closet space and added insulation between units for reduced noise, this home delivers the perfect blend of functionality, comfort, and location. Down payment assistance available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard B
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: LINCOLN PARK 1ST ADD. COMM SW COR LOT 17 BLK 3 N 19.83' FOR POB TH CONT N 14.83' E 112.61' TO W ROW LI MLK BLVD TH S 14.83' W 112.58' TO POB ORB 4968 P 512
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17553-020-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Grace Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$238,900.00 ($143.57 / sqft )

1224 Grace Avenue More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom modular home with MULTI USE Potential in Panama City! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and opportunity with this beautiful 1,664 sq.ft. modular home, built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768863
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 13th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$249,900.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

2811 13th Street More Like This

Set on a generous lot with mature trees and no neighbors crowding your backyard, this home offers the kind of privacy and breathing room that's hard to find. Inside, you'll be greeted by fresh paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777141
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Springfield Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$209,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

238 Springfield Avenue More Like This

🔥 PRICE REPOSITIONED EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY 🔥 Recently repositioned to a highly competitive price, this brand new 3BR/2BA home offers exceptional value for both investors and fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772127
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Harlem Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$225,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

136 Harlem Avenue More Like This

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS 10,000 in FLEX cash offered from the seller! Use this incentive to go towards closing cost, or buy down your interest rate! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779907
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Oak Hammock Drive, Panama City, FL 32401
$189,000.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

2712 Oak Hammock Drive More Like This

Price Reduction,Great starter home or rental. Very nice duplex single unit, Very clean and well maintained. Appliances are in very good condition..Nice quiet neighborhood, centrally located. This wou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Bay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$205,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1023 Bay Avenue More Like This

Spacious all brick, three bedroom, two and a half bath home just minutes from downtown Panama City. The home has a 2019 roof and a 2016 HVAC The home also has a large living room/dining room combinati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784358
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 9th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$239,900.00 ($209.70 / sqft )

814 9th Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home savvy investors, first time home buyers, or a family looking to downsize. This New Construction home will be perfect for you. This home has been designed to maximize living space. A conte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784924
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 12th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$250,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

815 12th Court More Like This

Great Opportunity. Discover this beautiful, comfortable, and modern ranch style new construction home. From the oversized front porch to the durable Hardie board siding and fenced yard, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786282
  2. Provided by Overstreet Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Williams Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$218,500.00 ($175.50 / sqft )

709 Williams Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of Panama City. This move in ready property offers the perfect combination of modern updates, comfort, and con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786691
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Sherman Avenue B, Panama City, FL 32401
$199,900.00 ($151.78 / sqft )

754 Sherman Avenue B More Like This

This is a rare opportunity for a 3 bedroom under $200k in the heart of town. Please note this listing is for Unit B only, as the entire duplex is currently listed for $400k. It features an open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786868
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin