Active
Property Photos
6502 Lagoon Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
  50. Image 50 For 6502 Lagoon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 6502 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Spacious and beautifully maintained home offering views of Grand Lagoon and loaded with valuable upgrades! Enjoy energy efficiency with fully paid for solar panels, a new A/C system featuring Air Master purification technology to help reduce odors, dust, and germs, and a new water heater. The durable metal roof (approximately 5 6 years old) comes with a 40 year warranty, peel and stick underlayment, and is built to withstand winds up to 200 mph for added peace of mind. Inside, this beautiful home features soaring vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, granite countertops with undermount sinks in both the kitchen and baths, stainless steel appliances, and a new refrigerator. Additional upgrades include a RainSoft water softener and a Clean Start ozone laundry system for enhanced efficiency and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the low maintenance landscaping complete with decorative rock accents, extended pavers, and turf grass designed with pets in mind. The large covered patio creates the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing, while the oversized two car garage offers plenty of extra storage. A perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and style in a desirable lagoon view setting call today for additional details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6502 Lagoon Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: TREASURE COVE A PORTION OF LOT 2 BLK 5 DESC AS:COM AT SELY COR OF LOT 2 NWLY ALG NELY R/W N LAGOON DR 24.63' FOR POB TH CONT NWLY 50.82' NELY 109.90' TH RUN SELY 52.62' TH SW 110' TO POB AKA PARCEL III ORB 4381 P 611
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30993-010-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lagoon
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 Pebble Beach Place, Panama City, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($229.25 / sqft )

2110 Pebble Beach Place Reduced More Like This

No HOA. Income potential. Move in ready. This beautifully refreshed home features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, brand new appliances , cabinets and fresh interior paint, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771612
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Woods Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$422,375.00 ($239.31 / sqft )

3600 Woods Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3524 Cottage Cove Lane, a new home at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is ready for move in and is situated on an interior lot. It features a bright entry with stairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775227
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$397,998.00 ($225.50 / sqft )

3528 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, a new home at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and is situated on an interior lot. It features a grand entry foyer with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769771
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

6212 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Beautiful Home on North Lagoon overlooking North Lagoon. Only minutes away from the Panama City Beach, the World's Most Beautiful Beaches! As you step in, you'll immediately notice the open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778804
  2. Provided by Real Estate Investment Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$469,900.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

3533 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3533 Cottage Cove Lane located in tranquil Sanctuary Beach. This home is a resale. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779758
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Amberjack Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$427,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

612 Amberjack Drive More Like This

Needs TLC, Investment Opportunity awaits in sought after Bay Point Gated Community. This spacious home offers endless potential to customize your perfect coastal dream home getaway. Home is Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781566
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Dorothy Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($244.14 / sqft )

2200 Dorothy Avenue Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and exceptionally well maintained single family home built in 2019, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and value. Located in Flood Zone X, no flood insurance is required. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781921
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$465,201.00 ($252.01 / sqft )

3537 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3537 Sanctuary Drive in Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783622
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$374,900.00 ($205.43 / sqft )

6216 Lagoon Drive More Like This

*OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY (4/18) 12 2pm* *$10k Price Improvement!!* Welcome Home! Spacious end unit Townhome close To Everything! Walking distance to the Beach, Capt. Andersons, Schooners, St. Park, Shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784284
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$454,251.00 ($257.37 / sqft )

3519 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3519 Cottage Cove Lane at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785018
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin