Active
Property Photos
9428 Starfish Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 9428 Starfish Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 9428 Starfish Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

Easygoing coastal lifestyle meets modern comfort in this brand new, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly tucked away on a quiet street just a short golf cart ride from beach access. Start your mornings with coffee on the patio, then head out for a full day of sun, sand, and salt air just minutes away. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. With 9 foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow from the living room to the kitchen, the space feels open and inviting. The kitchen stands out with quartz countertops, soft close shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island perfect for gathering after a long day at the beach. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk in tile shower, dual vanities, and custom wood shelving in the closet, while two spacious guest bedrooms provide plenty of room for family and friends. Quality craftsmanship shines throughout with thoughtfully selected finishes that elevate the home beyond the expected. Step outside to a covered back porch and private fenced backyard, ideal for grilling, entertaining, or unwinding at the end of the day. Modern, energy efficient features provide comfort and peace of mind. Living here means embracing the Forgotten Coast lifestyle from beach days and boating to fresh seafood and laid back evenings. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home delivers exceptional value. There's no time like the present to make dreams a reality. Come Live the Beach Life with us. Call today for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9428 Starfish Avenue
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gravel
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: BEACON HILL SUBD PB 1 PG 2 LOT 7 ORB 416/873 FR MEXICO BEACH ORB 450/959 FR WORTHINGTON
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03738-035R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1825 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$439,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

1825 Backwater Road More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Windmark Beach in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771430
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

133 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, FL. The Aisle features a spacious open kitchen and living room design on the bottom floor, and a thoughtfully laid out up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780213
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

149 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781257
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$424,900.00 ($248.48 / sqft )

297 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

Welcome to 297 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome exterior unit features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781939
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Sea Tern Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$424,900.00 ($248.48 / sqft )

321 Sea Tern Lane More Like This

Welcome to 321 Sea Tern Lane, a new home at WindMark Townhomes located in the highly visited Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Sabal Townhome exterior unit features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781940
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

111 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782710
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$424,900.00 ($230.17 / sqft )

1051 Backwater Road More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Windmark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784257
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$394,900.00 ($213.92 / sqft )

112 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784684
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Vermilion Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$474,900.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

303 Vermilion Circle More Like This

Welcome to the Alabaster a new home floorplan located at Windmark Beach in Port Saint Joe, FL. The Alabaster is a masterfully designed single family residence with four bedrooms and three and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785065
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

248 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785797
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin