Active
Property Photos
1219 Thomas Drive 119
  1. Image 1 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  2. Image 2 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  3. Image 3 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  4. Image 4 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  5. Image 5 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  6. Image 6 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  7. Image 7 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  8. Image 8 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  9. Image 9 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  10. Image 10 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  11. Image 11 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  12. Image 12 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  13. Image 13 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  14. Image 14 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  15. Image 15 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  16. Image 16 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  17. Image 17 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  18. Image 18 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  19. Image 19 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  20. Image 20 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  21. Image 21 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  22. Image 22 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  23. Image 23 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  24. Image 24 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  25. Image 25 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  26. Image 26 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  27. Image 27 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  28. Image 28 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  29. Image 29 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  30. Image 30 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  31. Image 31 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  32. Image 32 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  33. Image 33 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  34. Image 34 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  35. Image 35 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  36. Image 36 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  37. Image 37 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  38. Image 38 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  39. Image 39 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  40. Image 40 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  41. Image 41 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  42. Image 42 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  43. Image 43 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  44. Image 44 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  45. Image 45 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  46. Image 46 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  47. Image 47 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  48. Image 48 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  49. Image 49 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  50. Image 50 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  51. Image 51 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  52. Image 52 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  53. Image 53 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  54. Image 54 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  55. Image 55 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  56. Image 56 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  57. Image 57 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  58. Image 58 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  59. Image 59 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  60. Image 60 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  61. Image 61 For 1219 Thomas Drive 119
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 1219 Thomas Drive 119, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Well maintained and impeccably cared for, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the beautifully landscaped, gated community of Emerald Pointe Resort! Conveniently situated off Navy Blvd, this property offers easy access to Naval Support Activity Panama City, area golf courses, marinas, shopping, dining, and the white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach. Enjoy resort style living with outstanding community amenities, including a spacious clubhouse with a full kitchen, fitness center, two pools (one heated), hot tub, playground, shuffleboard, horseshoe pits, and a lakeside pavilion overlooking a catch and release fishing lake. This move in ready home has seen numerous recent updates, including new engineered flooring, a new HVAC system, new water heater, newer roof, and a newer two car carport. The enclosed rear sunroom with glass windows and a private door offers flexible bonus space. The utility room includes a washer and dryer along with a large 40 gallon water heater for added convenience. HOA fees cover water, sewer, lawn care, sprinkler system, cable TV, trash pickup, and full access to the community amenities, making for easy, low maintenance living. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 922
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINTE RESORT CONDO UNIT 119 PH II ORB 1939 P 1901 . ORB 3813 P 2259
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30159-219-000
  • Style: MobileHome
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 119
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5314 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($281.02 / sqft )

5314 Pinetree Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Great beach home within walking distance to beach, shopping, and restaurants! This would make a great VRBO or first time home! Fenced back yard, one car garage, laundry in garage, large kitchen. Call

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789544
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Thomas Drive 25, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($275.69 / sqft )

1219 Thomas Drive 25 More Like This

$5K PRICE REDUCTION for this great LOCATION >> right across from the back pool. And did I mention GORGEOUS? Just renovated and beautiful. All new kitchen, possibly the largest in Emerald Pointe. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774226
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Pinetree Ave  A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

6322 Pinetree Ave A More Like This

Come see this incredible property. Turnkey Investment Opportunity in Panama City Beach Just Blocks from the Gulf! Welcome to 6322 Pinetree Ave Unit A, a fully functional 2 bedroom, 1 and a half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773261
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7226 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($189.01 / sqft )

7226 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, private community of just 24 residences in the heart of Panama City Beach. Tucked away from the main road, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7672 Solana Lane 50, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

7672 Solana Lane 50 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florida. Waypoint offers 72 homes just under 3 miles from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781705
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$265,000.00 ($171.86 / sqft )

8520 Lagoon Drive More Like This

No HOA Coastal Townhome on North Lagoon Dr. Steps to the Beach + Proven ROI This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal townhome sits in one of the most desirable pockets of Panama City Beachless than

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782549
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 Solana Lane 54, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

7680 Solana Lane 54 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782664
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Beech Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$274,900.00 ($252.20 / sqft )

2603 Beech Street More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready home featuring fresh, modern finishes throughout. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through the living area and bedrooms, complemented by neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783357
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

8615 Marlin Place Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! MARLIN PLACE. This 3 Bedroom, 2 and half Bath home resides in a small gated community on the East end of the beach. Just a short drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784641
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Thomas  113, Panama City, FL 32408
$254,900.00 ($216.02 / sqft )

1219 Thomas 113 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe Resort. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been updated with an added addition with a large living room and bedroom. One owner and very well maintained. The home has a covered aw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785276
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin