Active
Property Photos
11757 Front Beach Road 200
  1. Image 1 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  2. Image 2 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  3. Image 3 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  4. Image 4 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  5. Image 5 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  6. Image 6 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  7. Image 7 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  8. Image 8 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  9. Image 9 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  10. Image 10 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  11. Image 11 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  12. Image 12 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  13. Image 13 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  14. Image 14 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  15. Image 15 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  16. Image 16 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  17. Image 17 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  18. Image 18 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  19. Image 19 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  20. Image 20 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  21. Image 21 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  22. Image 22 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  23. Image 23 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  24. Image 24 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  25. Image 25 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  26. Image 26 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  27. Image 27 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  28. Image 28 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  29. Image 29 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  30. Image 30 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  31. Image 31 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  32. Image 32 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  33. Image 33 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  34. Image 34 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  35. Image 35 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  36. Image 36 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  37. Image 37 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  38. Image 38 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  39. Image 39 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  40. Image 40 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  41. Image 41 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  42. Image 42 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  43. Image 43 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  44. Image 44 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  45. Image 45 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  46. Image 46 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  47. Image 47 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  48. Image 48 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  49. Image 49 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  50. Image 50 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  51. Image 51 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  52. Image 52 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  53. Image 53 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  54. Image 54 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  55. Image 55 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  56. Image 56 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  57. Image 57 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  58. Image 58 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  59. Image 59 For 11757 Front Beach Road 200
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $815,000

Address: 11757 Front Beach Road 200, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Welcome to 11757 Front Beach Road W200, a spacious and thoughtfully updated 3 bed condo in Panama City Beach designed for both everyday comfort and coastal living with panoramic views, and a fully updated interior within Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort. Positioned in the quieter Windward building, this corner unit combines privacy, natural light, and access to a full suite of resort style amenities along Front Beach Road. Located in the exclusive Windward building, owners benefit from a more private, low density environment while still enjoying full access to Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort. The interior reflects a comprehensive upgrade timeline, beginning with major system improvements including a new 4.5 ton AC unit, blower, water heater, appliances, and flooring updates in 2020. Continued enhancements include a WiFi thermostat in 2022 and a full suite of 2025 updates such as a new stove, kitchen sink, counters, backsplash, updated lighting, faucets, hardware, LVP flooring in storage areas, custom mirror framing, and fresh interior paint throughout. The home is further elevated by all new windows and four sliding glass doors installed in 2025, along with refreshed exterior balcony trim. Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort is a full service community offering eleven pools, six hot tubs, an executive par 3 nine hole golf course, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a kids splash pad, and direct beach access with dining and recreation options. Offered furnished this condo is move in ready and well suited as a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Ideally located on Front Beach Road, you are minutes from local restaurants, shopping, and entertainment!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1703
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, SpaHotTub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LEEWARD/WINDWARD CONDO 47C2 UNIT #W-200 ORB 897 P 8 3BR 3B 1703 H&C ORB 4778 P 1660
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34809-564-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 200
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way Ph-2, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$889,000.00 ($305.71 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way Ph-2 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to hibiscus by the bay, a boaters paradise! 2900 square foot updated waterfront penthouse only a short! O minute boat ride to the gulf! This amazing condo comes with a covered boat slip & lift

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771334
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1401, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$890,000.00 ($503.11 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1401 More Like This

Welcome to Long Beach, Home of the most beautiful beaches in the World! This penthouse end unit has a 30A inspired breathtaking feel with Gulf views from every room. This spacious end unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763778
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$759,000.00 ($578.07 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1204 More Like This

GULF FRONT BEDROOM | PENTHOUSE | ROOFTOP DECK | A stylish two story condo for sale in Panama City Beach, Florida. You've found a turn key residence at exclusive Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort that offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 756205
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 312, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$860,000.00 ($465.62 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom waterfront condo situated in the highly sought after Tower I building at Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort. The property is located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767302
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 601, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$860,000.00 ($465.62 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 601 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condominium boasting over 1800 square feet of luxurious living space. Located on the 6th floor of the desirable Tower I building, this end unit offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762691
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$739,000.00 ($516.42 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201 More Like This

Price Improvement ! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this gulf front condominium at Grand Panama Beach Resort, situated in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776362
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$890,000.00 ($543.68 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 1403 More Like This

ALL NEW PAINTED WALLS AND CECILINGS, CASH FLOW, Ocean Ritz, this fully furnished 4 bedroom 4 full bathroom condo is the rental machine you have been waiting for. It includes two Gulf Front master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 742553
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1001, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$735,000.00 ($513.63 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1001 More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal getaway at the Grand Panama Beach Resort! This beautifully furnished condominium boasts three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering the perfect retreat for family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779886
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10719 Front Beach  205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$950,000.00 ($449.17 / sqft )

10719 Front Beach 205 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Condo at Marisol Welcome to this incredible Gulf front condo at Marisol, offering expansive views and a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779901
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$949,000.00 ($579.72 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 303 More Like This

Amazing Gulf views with unobstructed sunrises and sunsets from the oversized balcony of this COMPLETELY UPDATED and well maintained 3rd floor 4 bedroom/4 bath condo in Ocean Ritz! With $104k in renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781197
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin