Active
Property Photos
7839 Roundelay Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7839 Roundelay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $414,900

Address: 7839 Roundelay Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654

Description

Welcome home to 7839 Roundelay Dr, a well maintained 3/2/2/ pool home offering great curb appeal and a functional layout in the desirable community of Rosewood at River Ridge. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the inviting exterior, mature landscaping, and evident pride of ownership. Inside, the spacious great room floor plan is enhanced by vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and open atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with a comfortable primary suite featuring a large walk in closet, dual sinks, and a relaxing garden tub. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and overlooks the main living area, making it perfect for staying connected while cooking or hosting guests. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard and enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle, complete with an outdoor kitchen and a private sparkling pool. The covered patio offers additional space for outdoor dining or lounging, making this home ideal for entertaining year round. Additional highlights include an oversized 2 car garage, indoor laundry, and a layout designed for both comfort and functionality. Located in a community with low HOA fees and no CDD fees, this home delivers excellent value while keeping monthly costs manageable. Conveniently situated 5 mins shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Important updates include a 2019 roof, and a 2016 HVAC system (per permits). Settlement repair currently in progress (to be completed prior to closing), pool will also have a brand new paver deck. Dont miss this opportunity to own a solid, well cared for pool home with great features and long term value!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885632 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 7839 Roundelay Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $414,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2593
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Possible terms: Cash, Conventional, VaLoan
Other Features
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11932 Tasha Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$389,900.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

11932 Tasha Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Hunters Lake community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout and inviting outdoor living. Built in 2002 and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Estraica Grayson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11238 Biddeford Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$440,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

11238 Biddeford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your exquisite home at 11238 biddeford pl, new port richey in the upscale gated community of waters edge. This popular montclair model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & 3 car garage on a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881588
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9035 Sharon Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$491,500.00 ($106.94 / sqft )

9035 Sharon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Golden Acres community, this private lakefront estate offers a rare blend of space, versatility, and peaceful country living just minutes from town. Set on over an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884482
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Crowne Pointe Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$415,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

11439 Crowne Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11439 Crowne Pointe Street in the gated community of Rose Haven with NO CDD fee. Built in 2021, this Salerno floor plan by Vitale Homes offers quality construction, thoughtful design, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481108
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy M. Storch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Infinity Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$375,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

12005 Infinity Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home in the desirable Colony Lakes community of New Port Richey. Situated on a generous .25 acre cul de sac lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9423 Fairhope Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$470,000.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

9423 Fairhope Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION,LOCATION, LOCATION! One of the best lots in Waters Edge, cul de sac street, conservation area in this beautiful community one neighbor on a side. Ashford II " model. 5 bed. or a huge play roo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885596
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin